Folders |
2016 Results - Penn State Indoor Sykes-Sabock Challenge CupPublished by
Licensed to Pennsylvania State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2016 04:05 PM
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016
Horace Ashenfelter III Track
University Park, PA
Results
Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 6.58 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Meet Rec: M 6.60 2005 Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan
PSU Record: P 6.68 2016 Xavier Smith
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Xavier SO Penn State 6.83Q 1
2 Chisena, Dan FR Penn State 6.88Q 3
3 Paulino, Brailin SO Cornell 6.92Q 2
4 Hutt, Davion SO William and 6.89q 3
5 Minnig, Cody SO Penn State 6.94q 3
6 Moffett, Malik SO Penn State 6.95q 2
7 Porter, Anton FR Penn State X6.96q 2
8 Alkins, Jon JR Binghamton 6.98q 1
9 Miles, Daryian SR UMBC 7.02q 2
10 Beck, Alex FR Cornell 7.02 1
11 Abolurin, Afees JR UMBC 7.05 1
12 Menchaca, Zach FR Cornell 7.06 3
13 Edwards, Greg FR Liberty 7.09 1
14 Devin, Jake SR Binghamton 7.14 2
15 Oputa, John SO UMBC 7.15 3
16 Lockhart, Joshua FR Connecticut 7.17 3
17 Cardina, Robert JR Penn State 7.18 1
18 Kasupski, Caleb FR Connecticut 7.19 2
19 Williams, Lewis JR Liberty 7.21 2
20 Gilchrist, Marquis SO Liberty 7.25 3
Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Facility: F 6.58 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Meet Rec: M 6.60 2005 Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan
PSU Record: P 6.68 2016 Xavier Smith
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Xavier SO Penn State 6.79 10
2 Hutt, Davion SO William and 6.85 8
3 Chisena, Dan FR Penn State 6.88 6
4 Minnig, Cody SO Penn State 6.91 5
5 Paulino, Brailin SO Cornell 6.96 4
6 Porter, Anton FR Penn State X6.97
7 Moffett, Malik SO Penn State 6.97 3
8 Alkins, Jon JR Binghamton 6.99 2
9 Miles, Daryian SR UMBC 7.02 1 prelim time
Event 2 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.17 2012 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
Meet Rec: M 7.26 2008 Gloria Asumnu, Tulane
PSU Record: P 7.24 2010 Shavon Greaves, P S U
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Armstrong, Keishorea JR Binghamton 7.48Q 3
2 Jones, Adrian JR Cornell 7.65Q 1
3 Albury, Keianna FR Penn State 7.73Q 2
4 Walter, Christina SO Princeton 7.70q 3
5 Scott, Aereale SO James Madiso 7.71q 1
6 Davis, Deja SO Penn State 7.73q 1
7 Gibson, Dannielle JR Penn State 7.75q 2
8 Costa, Lauren FR Penn State 7.77q 2
9 Mercer, Dana JR Liberty 7.78 2
10 Tillman, Mercedes JR UMBC 7.80 1
10 Patrice, Erin FR UMBC 7.80 2
12 Shepard, Ellen SO Cornell 7.88 1
13 Rankine, Ashley SO Penn State X7.89 3
14 Forbes, Rochelle SR Cornell 7.90 2
15 Wallace, Amani FR UMBC 7.93 3
16 Flower, Kate SR Liberty 7.98 1
17 Ronde, Sara SR Princeton 8.04 3
18 Hawthorne, Aziza JR Binghamton 8.07 1
19 Davis, Imani FR Cornell 8.07 3
20 Winbush, Enajah SO Liberty 8.08 1
21 Patrice, Kara FR UMBC 8.11 3
-- Tynan, Megan SO William and FS 2
Event 2 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Facility: F 7.17 2012 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
Meet Rec: M 7.26 2008 Gloria Asumnu, Tulane
PSU Record: P 7.24 2010 Shavon Greaves, P S U
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Armstrong, Keishorea JR Binghamton 7.43 10
2 Jones, Adrian JR Cornell 7.66 8
3 Walter, Christina SO Princeton 7.67 6
4 Scott, Aereale SO James Madiso 7.68 5
5 Costa, Lauren FR Penn State 7.79 4
6 Davis, Deja SO Penn State 7.83 3
7 Gibson, Dannielle JR Penn State 7.87 2
8 Albury, Keianna FR Penn State 7.87 1
Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: F 20.72 2006 LaShawn Merritt, Unattached
Meet Rec: M 20.93 2010 Marcus Rowland, Auburn
PSU Record: P 20.98 2002 Ryan Olkowski
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Beram, Trentan SO Connecticut 21.40 7 10
2 Smith, Xavier SO Penn State 21.40 7 8
3 Amonu, Chinedu JR Connecticut 21.47 6 6
4 Shisler, Alex SR Penn State 21.65 6 5
5 Chisena, Dan FR Penn State 21.75 6 4
6 Menchaca, Zach FR Cornell 21.77 7 3
7 Racanelli, Stephen JR Liberty 21.85 6 2
8 Porter, Anton FR Penn State X21.99 4
9 Reiser, Samuel FR Penn State X22.02 3
10 Beck, Alex FR Cornell 22.05 4 1
11 Lovett, Eddie World Express X22.12 5
11 Paulino, Brailin SO Cornell 22.12 5
13 Minnig, Cody SO Penn State X22.29 3
14 Clayton, Jalil Psu-Harris 22.42 1
15 Oputa, John SO UMBC 22.49 3
16 Abolurin, Afees JR UMBC 22.52 1
17 Henry, Stephon SO Connecticut 22.58 5
18 Hutt, Davion SO William and 22.64 2
19 Miles, Daryian SR UMBC 22.74 4
19 Cody, Jamal FR UMBC 22.74 2
21 Barrett, Sancho UNA X22.79 3
22 Delane, Jared JR Connecticut 22.81 4
23 Bove, Justin SO Binghamton 23.17 1
24 Edwards, Greg FR Liberty 23.27 2
25 Theophile, Vladhimir Psu-Harris 23.46 1
-- Atkinson, Jovaine FR Liberty DNF 2
Event 4 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: F 22.98 2010 Shavon Greaves, P S U
Meet Rec: M 23.44 2002 Rachelle Boone, Indiana
PSU Record: P 22.60 2004 Consuella Moore
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Armstrong, Keishorea JR Binghamton 24.11 7 10
2 Shepard, Ellen SO Cornell 24.71 5 8
3 Radoslav, Taysia SO Cornell 24.72 5 6
4 Davis, Deja SO Penn State 24.73 6 5
5 Dale, Quenee SO Penn State 24.86 6 4
6 Edmond, Erin SR Liberty 24.86 7 3
7 Jones, Adrian JR Cornell 24.91 6 2
8 Tillman, Mercedes JR UMBC 25.07 4 1
9 Leonzo, Nicole FR Liberty 25.18 3
10 Willis, Meredith FR James Madiso 25.40 3
11 Walter, Christina SO Princeton 25.40 4
12 Rankine, Ashley SO Penn State X25.48 3
13 Alabi, Yinka FR UMBC 25.58 1
14 Costa, Lauren FR Penn State 25.61 5
15 Patrice, Erin FR UMBC 25.65 4
16 King, Kennedy JR James Madiso 25.66 6
17 Ronde, Sara SR Princeton 25.86 2
18 Reeves, Bailey FR Liberty 25.87 4
19 Scott, Aereale SO James Madiso 25.88 2
20 Flower, Kate SR Liberty 25.89 5
21 Wallace, Amani FR UMBC 26.05 3
22 Woodards, Ashley SR William and 26.26 2
23 Osaheni, Sarah JR Binghamton 26.27 3
24 Palacios, Malaika SO Binghamton 26.48 1
25 Hawthorne, Aziza JR Binghamton 26.55 2
26 Morris, Ilissa SO William and 26.58 1
27 Parker, Quinn SO Princeton 26.63 2
28 Glossinger, Allison FR Princeton 26.89 1
29 Tynan, Megan SO William and 27.41 1
Event 5 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: F 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Meet Rec: M 46.00 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
PSU Record: P 46.22 2011 Brady Gehret
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shisler, Alex SR Penn State 47.57 6 10
2 Beram, Trentan SO Connecticut 47.58 6 8
3 Racanelli, Stephen JR Liberty 48.04 5 6
4 Amonu, Chinedu JR Connecticut 48.06 6 5
5 Reiser, Samuel FR Penn State 48.22 6 4
6 Attah, Tobe JR Cornell 48.29 5 3
7 Haines, Nasir FR Connecticut 48.81 4 2
8 Sykes, Aaeron JR Connecticut 48.82 4 1
9 Smith, Michael SO Cornell 48.87 5
10 Gibson, Larry SR Cornell 48.92 5
11 Hughey, Peter FR Penn State 49.15 3
12 Soetje, Erick JR UMBC 49.22 4
13 Smith, James SO Cornell X49.43 3
14 Jamison, Spencer FR Liberty 49.46 1
15 Coaxum, Niko SR UMBC 49.58 2
16 Oxley, Darrius JR UMBC 49.83 2
17 Jacobs, Jeff SO Liberty 49.96 2
18 Clayton, Jalil Psu-Harris 50.13 3
19 Davis, Ryan SO Liberty 50.21 3
20 Theophile, Vladhimir Psu-Harris 50.24 2
21 Bajulaiye, Temi SR Binghamton 50.31 2
22 Hovanec, Robert SR Connecticut X50.58 4
23 Weykamp, Ian JR Binghamton 51.01 1
24 Oakley III, James SO UMBC 51.08 1
25 Acocella, Zach FR Binghamton 51.28 1
26 Roy, Michael SR Connecticut X55.94 1
Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: F 52.31 2007 Shana Cox, P S U
Meet Rec: M 52.50 2007 Shana Cox, P S U
PSU Record: P 52.31 2007 Shana Cox
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rhodes, Tichina JR Penn State 55.15 6 10
2 Akpaete, Udeme SR Cornell 55.42 6 8
3 Edmond, Erin SR Liberty 55.52 6 6
4 Bedell, Corinn SR Liberty 56.35 6 5
5 Osborne, Megan JR Penn State 56.41 5 4
6 Leonzo, Nicole FR Liberty 56.65 4 3
7 Wheeler, Kacey SO William and 57.16 4 2
8 Burrow, Tyrah SO James Madiso 57.42 4 1
9 Steele, Elisa JR Princeton 57.64 5
10 Behymer, Olivia SO Liberty 57.71 5
11 Davis, Imani FR Cornell 58.07 5
12 Herbert, Ana JR Binghamton 58.29 2
13 Glossinger, Allison FR Princeton 58.37 2
14 Bonnet, Carly FR Princeton 58.51 1
15 Bianco, Ellery FR Cornell 58.61 3
16 Arthur, Kierra SR Binghamton 58.79 1
17 Parker, Quinn SO Princeton 58.90 2
18 Daramola, Funmi SO UMBC 58.94 3
19 Lorefice, Lauren FR Binghamton 59.03 1
20 Johnson, Nailah JR UMBC 59.81 2
21 Carrillo, Kayleigh SO Cornell 1:00.11 3
22 Phillip, D'Nique SR UMBC 1:01.50 1
Event 7 Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 1:15.79 2013 Casimir Loxsom, P S U
Meet Rec: M 1:17.36 2014 Robert Rhodes, P S U
PSU Record: P 1:15.79 2013 Casimir Loxsom
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gaibler, Riley SO Penn State 1:20.68 3 10
2 Barber, Kyle FR Connecticut 1:21.03 3 8
3 Phifer, Joseph JR Penn State 1:21.20 3 6
4 Garrett, Andrew FR Liberty 1:21.44 2 5
5 O'Leary, Nicholas SR Connecticut 1:21.67 2 4
6 Rivera, Brad JR Penn State 1:22.02 2 3
7 Trocki, Kyle FR Connecticut 1:23.75 2 2
8 Aryee, Jomar SR William and 1:24.53 1 1
9 Kulp, Kyle FR UMBC 1:25.69 1
10 Enomanna, Samuel SO UMBC 1:28.16 1
Event 8 Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 1:27.22 2010 Molly Beckwith, Indiana
Meet Rec: M 1:27.70 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell
PSU Record: P 1:29.81 2008 Briene Simmons
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Forte, Ashley SO Princeton 1:32.78 3 10
2 Bull, Frances FR Penn State 1:33.11 4 8
3 Underwood, Sarah Jane SR Penn State 1:33.23 4 6
4 Jurew, Anna FR Princeton 1:33.24 2 5
5 DeCecco, Rachael SO Penn State 1:34.67 4 4
6 McMullin, Meghan SR Princeton 1:34.69 4 3
7 Welzer, Christina FR Cornell 1:34.70 3 2
8 Baron, Madelyn SO Princeton 1:34.90 2 1
9 Sarmiento, Nina SR Binghamton 1:34.96 3
10 Nolan, Libby JR Cornell 1:35.52 3
11 Crawford, Victoria SO Penn State 1:35.71 4
12 Novak, Molly SO Cornell 1:37.18 2
13 Brukalo, Breanna SR William and 1:38.52 2
14 Robinson, Jasmine JR Cornell 1:38.92 1
15 Poggi, Micaela FR James Madiso 1:39.14 1
16 Apon, Christieanna JR Liberty 1:40.72 1
17 Polsgrove, Kylie FR Liberty 1:40.86 1
18 Schott, Lindsay FR William and 1:41.76 1
19 Harrison, Jessica JR Liberty 1:42.10 1
-- Haley, Sarah JR Binghamton DNF 3
Event 9 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 1:46.98 2013 Casimir Loxsom, P S U
Meet Rec: M 1:47.45 2014 Brannon Kidder, P S U
PSU Record: P 1:46.98 2013 Casimir Loxsom
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Isaiah FR Penn State 1:47.31M 3 10
2 Holt, Eric JR Binghamton 1:50.24 3 8
3 Garmon, Peter FR Connecticut 1:51.65 3 6
4 Rhodes, Robert SR Penn State 1:52.50 3 5
5 McGowen, Matt FR Cornell 1:52.91 2 4
6 Todd, Michael FR Liberty 1:52.92 1 3
7 McIe, Adam SR Binghamton 1:53.09 3 2
8 Crawford, Matt SR Cornell 1:53.65 3 1
9 Schultz, Colin SO Liberty 1:53.84 2
10 Thronson, Ty SO UMBC 1:54.18 2
11 Crowell, Andrew SO Liberty 1:54.36 2
12 Cather, Will SO Penn State 1:54.64 2
13 Johnson, Nick SR UMBC 1:54.76 1
14 Prentice, Bradley FR Liberty 1:54.86 1
15 Post, Mason FR Penn State 1:55.47 2
16 Phillips, Rami JR UMBC 1:56.61 1
17 Cappetta, Richard SR William and 1:56.85 1
18 Goodrich, Duncan FR William and 1:57.07 1
19 Kereszetes, Andrew JR UMBC 1:57.79 1
20 Wilkens, Michael SO William and 1:58.57 1
-- Kidder, Brannon SR Penn State DNF 3
Event 10 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 2:03.25 2014 Justine Fedronic, Stanford
Meet Rec: M 2:05.90 2007 Becky Horn, Western Michigan
PSU Record: P 2:05.67 2007 Briene Simmons
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hanss, Kaitlin JR Princeton 2:11.52 3 10
2 Kocjancic, Julie JR Penn State 2:12.14 3 8
3 Hugard, Shannon SO Cornell 2:13.02 3 6
4 McDowell, Delaney FR Liberty 2:13.54 2 5
5 Berardo, Jackie FR Princeton 2:13.63 1 4
6 Gebben, Ansley SR Liberty 2:13.88 1 3
7 DeVoe, Claire SR Cornell 2:14.21 3 2
8 MacDonald, Alana JR Binghamton 2:14.40 3 1
9 Markovich, Alexandra JR Princeton 2:15.00 2
10 Triller, Leah SO Cornell 2:15.20 3
11 Uche, Chinonye SO Cornell 2:15.28 1
12 Mahn, Haley SO James Madiso 2:16.11 2
13 Taylor, Alexis SO Liberty 2:16.13 1
14 Jackson, Erica FR James Madiso 2:16.46 2
15 McCarty, Madeleine SO James Madiso 2:16.89 2
16 Hergenrother, Laura FR Princeton X2:17.05 2
17 Oputa, Angelina SR UMBC 2:17.24 2
18 Fredericks, Essence SR UMBC 2:17.46 2
19 Poss, Caitlyn FR Penn State 2:20.29 3
20 Allen, Elise JR UMBC 2:21.33 1
21 Bartelloni, Alexis FR UMBC 2:31.16 1
Event 11 Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 3:56.51 2012 Jeff See, Saucony
Meet Rec: M 3:57.86 2015 Robby Creese, Penn State
PSU Record: P 3:57.11 2013 Robby Creese
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Connell, Dawson SO William and 4:03.41 2 10
2 Tedder, Mark JR Cornell 4:03.47 2 8
3 Hill, Bobby SO Penn State 4:06.17 2 6
4 Makins, Jordan SO Penn State 4:09.20 2 5
5 Cotton, David SR Connecticut 4:10.92 2 4
6 Eado, Ifa SO UMBC 4:16.14 2 3
7 Timmerman, Parker SO Connecticut 4:17.61 2 2
8 Louro, Tommy FR Penn State 4:19.04 1 1
9 Rogovich, Kevin FR Connecticut 4:20.15 1
10 Miekley, Jeremy SO Liberty 4:20.38 1
11 Million, Wyatt JR Connecticut X4:21.28 1
12 O'Connell, Martin FR Binghamton 4:21.81 1
13 Onifer, Jacob SR Liberty 4:23.36 1
14 Jelen, Luke SO Liberty 4:23.83 1
15 Buchanan, Richard FR Cornell 4:24.22 2
16 Neil, Lorenzo FR UMBC 4:26.24 1
17 Moshier, Thomas SO Binghamton 4:26.61 1
18 Duboyce, Patrick SO UMBC 4:27.01 1
19 Paone, Louis SO Liberty 4:31.22 1
-- Heydrick, Christopher FR Connecticut DNF 2
-- Endress, Wade SR Penn State DNF 2
Event 12 Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 4:30.41 2013 Sheila Reid, Nike
Meet Rec: M 4:35.89 2004 Megan Metcalf, West Virginia
PSU Record: P 4:37.83 2016 Tori Gerlach
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Niedrach, Kristen SR Cornell 4:52.68 2 10
2 Lindsley, Greta SO Penn State 4:52.82 2 8
3 Kellner, Caroline SR Cornell 4:54.28 2 6
4 Ackerman, Jessica JR Princeton 4:56.97 2 5
5 Sims, Zoe JR Princeton 4:57.12 2 4
6 Hutton, Birdie SR Princeton X4:58.18 1
7 Mundell, Tessa JR James Madiso 4:58.47 2 3
8 Hatcher, Alexis SR Binghamton 4:58.49 2 2
9 Holl, Sarah SR Cornell 4:58.61 2 1
10 Viparina, Olivia FR James Madiso 5:01.15 1
11 Gray, Erica SO James Madiso 5:02.25 2
12 Chacko, Rachael JR Princeton 5:03.24 2
13 Bennatan, Lisa SO Penn State 5:03.50 2
14 Scherlacher, Hannah JR Liberty 5:04.48 1
15 Ulizio, Cara JR Penn State 5:05.80 1
16 Govatos, Katie SR UMBC 5:12.85 1
17 Scull, Torree FR Liberty 5:14.03 1
18 Bouton, Kat JR Liberty 5:15.21 1
Event 13 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 7:57.75 2014 Patrick Tiernan, Villanova
Meet Rec: M 8:00.99 2009 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
PSU Record: P 7:54.52 2013 Sam Masters
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Omar, Hassan SR UMBC 8:05.13 10
2 DiSilvio, Ean SO Penn State 8:07.59 8
3 Abert, Colin FR Penn State 8:13.17 6
4 Taylor, David JR Cornell 8:21.97 5
5 McGowan, John SO Penn State 8:26.78 4
6 McGonnigle, Michael SO Connecticut 8:30.24 3
7 Francis, Cameron SO Liberty 8:30.37 2
8 Luckin, Jonathan JR UMBC 8:34.95 1
9 Gousse, Ryan JR William and 8:36.06
10 Reimer, Tomas FR Cornell 8:37.50
11 Brackman, Kyle FR Connecticut 8:38.20
12 Bourget, Jeremie SR Liberty 8:40.22
13 McGorty, Ryan FR William and 8:42.23
14 Kane, Matthew FR UMBC 8:46.90
15 Bertoline, Nicholas SR Connecticut 8:47.19
16 Hibbs, Sam SR Liberty 8:50.10
17 Hector, Billy SO Binghamton 8:56.25
18 Burgett, Rhys SO UMBC 8:57.22
-- Endress, Wade SR Penn State DNF
Event 14 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 9:01.91 2011 Jackie Areson, Tennessee
Meet Rec: M 9:14.24 2005 Lindsey Gallo, Michigan
PSU Record: P 9:10.04 2009 Bridget Franek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Renuart, Melinda SO Princeton 9:37.62 10
2 Katzman, Jackie SO Cornell 9:40.18 8
3 Markovich, Alexandra JR Princeton X9:42.01
4 Klimkiewicz, Allie FR Princeton 9:56.97 6
5 Applegate, Molly JR William and 10:01.85 5
6 Young, Olivia FR Cornell 10:02.78 4
7 McLaughlin, Erin SO Cornell 10:02.87 3
8 Raher, Nora SO James Madiso 10:07.64 2
9 Cologer, Sophia JR UMBC 10:14.70 1
10 Bucci, Angel SR UMBC 10:21.52
11 Roche, Harmony SR UMBC 10:23.17
12 Richter, Olivia SO UMBC 10:24.29
13 Goff, Nicole SO James Madiso 10:29.15
14 Karle, Alyssa SO Liberty 10:43.23
15 Kurtz, Kammi FR Liberty 10:46.07
Event 15 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 13:58.16 2009 Hassan Mead, Minnesota
Meet Rec: M 14:13.25 2007 Jeff Powers, Central Michigan
PSU Record: P 13:52.36 1990 Steven Brown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Edward JR Connecticut 14:45.22 10
2 Sakallah, Faris SO William and 14:46.22 8
3 Israel, Zack SR Cornell 14:48.14 6
4 Chauvin, Samuel SO Cornell 14:49.75 5
5 Roache, Andrew SR Binghamton 14:50.83 4
6 Salvadori, Cavender JR William and 14:54.86 3
7 Kirwa, Azaria FR Liberty 14:55.21 2
8 Sleight, Trevor JR William and 14:55.33 1
9 Begley, Patrick FR Connecticut 14:56.99
10 Vallecorsa, Jonathan SR Binghamton 14:59.74
11 Zentmeyer, James FR Liberty 15:01.72
12 Showalter, Josh SR Liberty 15:02.23
13 Kawalec, Tyler SR Cornell 15:03.34
14 Kozyra, Nathaniel SR Binghamton 15:12.52
15 Murphy, Patrick FR Cornell 15:26.66
16 Dyrland, Josh SO Cornell X15:41.18
17 Marhaba, Jade SR Binghamton 16:00.87
-- Thompson, Ryan SO William and DNF
Event 16 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 15:48.10 2005 Maureen McCandless, Pittsburgh
Meet Rec: M 16:09.07 2001 Erica Palmer, Wisconsin
PSU Record: P 15:53.50 1985 Paula Renzi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Kathleen JR James Madiso 17:08.79 10
2 Szpak, Maggi SR Cornell 17:14.50 8
3 Reed, Melissa SO Princeton 17:26.19 6
4 Todd, Gracie FR Cornell 17:27.65 5
5 Davis, Allison SO Binghamton 17:40.56 4
6 Davison, Mary-Alice SO Cornell 17:40.67 3
7 Eisenman, Leanna SR William and 17:50.74 2
8 Saunders, Erin FR James Madiso 17:54.75 1
9 Vane, Chelsea JR UMBC 18:12.30
10 Embretson, Aryn FR Liberty 18:12.93
11 Elliott, Jessica SO Cornell 18:13.00
12 Rabbitt, Rachel JR William and 18:16.42
13 Zentmeyer, Terrill JR Liberty 18:21.58
14 Iacone, Dina SR Cornell X18:21.69
15 Bray, Lindsey JR Liberty 18:33.55
16 O'Shea, Jacqueline FR James Madiso 18:59.40
Event 17 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.49 2012 Jaret Eaton, Syracuse
Meet Rec: M 7.77 2003 Joel Brown, Ohio State
PSU Record: P 7.69 2001 Guy Rose
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hairston, Max SR Cornell 7.98Q 3
2 Maxwell, Selwyn SR Connecticut 8.03Q 2
3 Wall, Randall JR Connecticut 8.35Q 1
4 Lyons, Austin FR Cornell 8.25q 2
5 Atkinson, Jovaine FR Liberty 8.26q 3
6 Cody, Jamal FR UMBC 8.29q 3
7 Meyer, Patrick SR Connecticut X8.31q 2
8 Davis, Ryan SO Liberty 8.35q 1
9 Fletcher, Shawn FR Connecticut 8.36 3
10 Zidani, Richard JR Cornell 8.41 1
11 Cardina, Robert JR Penn State 8.43 2
12 Gerhardt, Nate FR Binghamton 8.65 3
13 Kohring, Blake JR Liberty 8.72 2
14 Enomanna, Samuel SO UMBC 8.82 1
15 Hedrick, Alex JR William and 9.00 3
16 Oxley, Darrius JR UMBC 9.14 1
17 Davis, Zach JR Liberty 9.19 2
18 Kulp, Kyle FR UMBC 9.28 3
-- Henry, Stephon SO Connecticut DNF 1
Event 17 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: F 7.49 2012 Jaret Eaton, Syracuse
Meet Rec: M 7.77 2003 Joel Brown, Ohio State
PSU Record: P 7.69 2001 Guy Rose
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maxwell, Selwyn SR Connecticut 7.92 10
2 Hairston, Max SR Cornell 7.93 8
3 Wall, Randall JR Connecticut 8.24 6
4 Atkinson, Jovaine FR Liberty 8.25 5
5 Lyons, Austin FR Cornell 8.26 4
6 Meyer, Patrick SR Connecticut 8.29 3
7 Davis, Ryan SO Liberty 8.40 2
8 Cody, Jamal FR UMBC 8.46 1
Event 18 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Meet Rec: M 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
PSU Record: P 8.10 2014 Evonne Britton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dale, Quenee SO Penn State 8.50Q 3
2 Scott, Aereale SO James Madiso 8.71Q 2
3 Arthur, Kierra SR Binghamton 8.91Q 1
4 Randolph, Ellie FR Princeton 8.85q 2
5 Robinson, Jasmine JR Cornell 8.99q 2
6 Wong, Kayla SR Cornell 9.02q 3
7 Udo, Jean JR UMBC 9.09q 1
8 Entwistle, Madeleine JR UMBC 9.09q 3
9 Jackson, Erika SR Liberty 9.11 3
10 Bamford, Audrey SR Liberty 9.17 1
11 Jenkins, Cassidy FR Cornell 9.19 3
12 Polsgrove, Kylie FR Liberty 9.21 3
13 Alabi, Yinka FR UMBC 9.24 2
14 Shardow, Rasheedah SO Binghamton 9.31 2
15 Williams, Ashley Psu-Harris 9.35 1
16 Miller, Bri FR William and 9.45 1
17 Osaheni, Sarah JR Binghamton 9.50 2
18 Quigley, Kat FR Cornell 9.57 1
19 Becker, Grace FR William and 9.59 1
20 Harrison, Jessica JR Liberty 9.70 2
21 Craib, Savannah JR William and 9.98 1
Event 18 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: F 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Meet Rec: M 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
PSU Record: P 8.10 2014 Evonne Britton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dale, Quenee SO Penn State 8.37 10
2 Scott, Aereale SO James Madiso 8.76 8
3 Arthur, Kierra SR Binghamton 8.77 6
4 Udo, Jean JR UMBC 8.95 5
5 Robinson, Jasmine JR Cornell 8.98 4
6 Entwistle, Madeleine JR UMBC 9.03 3
7 Randolph, Ellie FR Princeton 9.18 2
Event 21 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: F 3:06.98 2014 Pittsburgh
M Murray, C Nkanata, D Palmer, B Spratling
Meet Rec: M 3:07.78 2001 Ohio State
C Cornwall, E Francis, T Dickson, A Pierce
PSU Record: P 3:05.22 2012 Penn State
A Nadolsky, Br Bennett-Green, C Loxsom, B Gehret
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Connecticut 3:12.74 2 10
1) Beram, Trentan SO 2) Sykes, Aaeron JR
3) Haines, Nasir FR 4) Amonu, Chinedu JR
2 Cornell 3:13.07 2 8
1) Smith, Michael SO 2) Smith, James SO
3) Hairston, Max SR 4) Attah, Tobe JR
3 Penn State 3:16.86 2 6
1) Gaibler, Riley SO 2) Kidder, Brannon SR
3) Rhodes, Robert SR 4) Cardina, Robert JR
4 Liberty 3:17.21 2 5
1) Davis, Ryan SO 2) Todd, Michael FR
3) Jacobs, Jeff SO 4) Racanelli, Stephen JR
5 Umbc 3:20.70 2 4
1) Coaxum, Niko SR 2) Soetje, Erick JR
3) Oxley, Darrius JR 4) Oputa, John SO
6 Penn State 'B' Xx3:21.40 1
1) Post, Mason FR 2) Phifer, Joseph JR
3) Cather, Will SO 4) Rivera, Brad JR
7 Connecticut 'B' Xx3:21.74 1
1) Trocki, Kyle FR 2) Garmon, Peter FR
3) Fletcher, Shawn FR 4) Barber, Kyle FR
8 Binghamton 3:22.83 1 3
1) Acocella, Zach FR 2) Miceli, Joe SR
3) Holt, Eric JR 4) Bajulaiye, Temi SR
9 William and Mary 3:23.76 1 2
1) Aryee, Jomar SR 2) Cappetta, Richard SR
3) Goodrich, Duncan FR 4) Wilkens, Michael SO
Event 22 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: F 3:34.22 2014 Penn State, Penn State
D McGee, K Seymour, T Rhodes, M Jones
Meet Rec: M 3:34.22 2014 Penn State
D McGee, K Seymour, T Rhodes, M Jones
PSU Record: P 3:33.13 2014
McGee, Jones, Rhodes, Seymour
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Penn State 3:43.03 2 10
1) Osborne, Megan JR 2) Bull, Frances FR
3) Davis, Deja SO 4) Rhodes, Tichina JR
2 Princeton 3:50.44 2 8
1) Steele, Elisa JR 2) Baron, Madelyn SO
3) Forte, Ashley SO 4) McMullin, Meghan SR
3 Liberty 3:51.19 2 6
1) Behymer, Olivia SO 2) Bedell, Corinn SR
3) Edmond, Erin SR 4) Gebben, Ansley SR
4 Umbc 3:51.76 2 5
1) Tillman, Mercedes JR 2) Fredericks, Essence SR
3) Daramola, Funmi SO 4) Johnson, Nailah JR
5 Cornell 3:52.02 2 4
1) Welzer, Christina FR 2) Quigley, Kat FR
3) Davis, Imani FR 4) Bianco, Ellery FR
6 Princeton 'B' Xx3:52.72 1
1) Bonnet, Carly FR 2) Sims, Zoe JR
3) Jurew, Anna FR 4) Glossinger, Allison FR
7 James Madison 3:55.52 1 3
1) Burrow, Tyrah SO 2) Willis, Meredith FR
3) King, Kennedy JR 4) Owusu-Sampah, Ebony JR
8 Cornell 'B' Xx3:56.40 1
1) Nolan, Libby JR 2) Shepard, Ellen SO
3) Jones, Adrian JR 4) Novak, Molly SO
9 William and Mary 4:05.23 1 2
1) Brukalo, Breanna SR 2) Woodards, Ashley SR
3) Schott, Lindsay FR 4) Wheeler, Kacey SO
Event 23 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Facility: F 9:26.59 2014 Penn State
B Kidder, B Bennett-Green, Z Watkins, R Creese
Meet Rec: M 9:29.79 2004 Michigan
A Ellerton, S Waithe, N Brennan, N Willis
PSU Record: P 9:26.59 2014
B Kidder, B Bennett-Green, Z Watkins, R Creese
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connecticut 10:08.86 10
1) Bertoline, Nicholas SR 2) Trocki, Kyle FR
3) O'Leary, Nicholas SR 4) Cotton, David SR
2 Penn State 10:09.58 8
1) Louro, Tommy FR 2) Hughey, Peter FR
3) Phifer, Joseph JR 4) Cather, Will SO
3 Liberty 10:20.04 6
1) Onifer, Jacob SR 2) Todd, Michael FR
3) Garrett, Andrew FR 4) Francis, Cameron SO
Event 24 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Facility: F 10:54.04 2014 Stanford
A Weissenbach, K Williams, C Saunders, J Fedronic
Meet Rec: M 11:11.33 2009 West Virginia
K Christopher, A Rotilio, K Hamric, K Bland
PSU Record: P 11:05.16 2014
C Lane, I Iheoma, R Simko, K Millhouse
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cornell 11:30.85 10
1) DeVoe, Claire SR 2) Hugard, Shannon SO
3) Niedrach, Kristen SR 4) Katzman, Jackie SO
2 Penn State 11:35.10 8
1) Kocjancic, Julie JR 2) Bull, Frances FR
3) Crawford, Victoria SO 4) Underwood, Sarah Jane SR
3 Princeton 11:42.15 6
1) Fordyce, Alie FR 2) Bonnet, Carly FR
3) Jurew, Anna FR 4) Leach, Brighie FR
4 William and Mary 11:56.05 5
1) Applegate, Molly JR 2) Woodards, Ashley SR
3) Hennessey, Carolyn SR 4) McGovern, Meghan SR
5 Cornell 'B' Xx12:06.14
1) Holl, Sarah SR 2) Triller, Leah SO
3) Brumley, Briar FR 4) Cleaveland, Delphi JR
6 Liberty 12:19.46 4
1) Scull, Torree FR 2) Reeves, Bailey FR
3) McDowell, Delaney FR 4) Bouton, Kat JR
Event 25 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: F 7-05 2008 Joe Kindred, St. Augustine's
Meet Rec: M 7-04.25 2014 Maalik Reynolds, Penn
Meet Rec: M 7-03
PSU Record: P 7-04.25 1982 Paul Souza
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ifedi, Chisom FR Penn State 2.09m 6-10.25 10
2 Afadapa, Stephen SR Cornell 2.09m 6-10.25 8
3 Davis, Zach JR Liberty 2.04m 6-08.25 6
4 Okon, Thaddeus SO Binghamton 2.04m 6-08.25 5
5 Bradham, Devin FR Penn State 1.99m 6-06.25 4
6 Gray, Demario JR Connecticut 1.99m 6-06.25 3
7 Kreglow, Logan SR Cornell 1.99m 6-06.25 2
8 Lumpkins, Jordan FR Connecticut 1.94m 6-04.25 1
9 Gilroy, Zach JR Liberty 1.89m 6-02.25
10 Bukasa, Musangu SO UMBC 1.89m 6-02.25
-- Sinsheimer, Jared SO William and NH
-- Clayton, Jalil Psu-Harris NH
-- Belton, Tobey SR Connecticut NH
-- Mankovecky, Jozef JR Cornell NH
Event 26 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: F 6-02.75 2013 Tynita Butts, East Carolina
Meet Rec: M 5-10.75 2003 Alex Church, Kent State
Meet Rec: M 5-10.75 2004 Jackie Bozin, Central Michigan
PSU Record: P 5-11.25 1987 Antoinette O'Carroll
PSU Record: P 5-11.25 2010 Brittany Maun
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Richardson, Ahmenah SR Penn State 1.77m 5-09.75 10
2 McCloskey, Megan SO Penn State 1.77m 5-09.75 8
3 Polsgrove, Kylie FR Liberty 1.63m 5-04.25 5
3 Izard, Stephanie SR Cornell 1.63m 5-04.25 5
3 Zappia, Erin SO Liberty 1.63m 5-04.25 5
6 Becker, Grace FR William and 1.58m 5-02.25 3
7 McFarland, Minna SO William and 1.58m 5-02.25 2
-- Craib, Savannah JR William and NH
-- Bamford, Audrey SR Liberty NH
-- Jackson, Erika SR Liberty NH
Event 27 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Facility: F 18-03 2001 Paul Terek, Michigan State
Meet Rec: M 18-01.50 2006 Brian Mondschein, Virginia Tech
PSU Record: P 17-00.75 2009 John Vellenoweth
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Miceli, Joe SR Binghamton 5.12m 16-09.50 10
2 Fagan, Peter JR Binghamton 5.12m 16-09.50 8
3 O'Connell, Derek JR William and 5.12m 16-09.50 6
4 Ritchey, Ken SR Liberty 4.92m 16-01.75 5
5 Ives, Chandler SO Connecticut 4.92m 16-01.75 4
6 Anderson, Patrick SR Penn State 4.82m 15-09.75 2
6 Barlow, Andrew FR Cornell 4.82m 15-09.75 2
6 Waters, Carson SO Liberty 4.82m 15-09.75 2
9 Murphy, Timothy SR Connecticut 4.67m 15-03.75
10 Dibona, Derek FR Connecticut 4.67m 15-03.75
11 Nock, Chris SR Binghamton 4.52m 14-10.00
12 Gilroy, Zach JR Liberty 4.52m 14-10.00
13 Bergere, Ian FR Connecticut X4.52m 14-10.00
13 Geniesse, Alex JR Liberty 4.52m 14-10.00
15 Gallagher, Greg JR William and 4.37m 14-04.00
16 Fountain, Travis SO Binghamton 4.37m 14-04.00
17 Kasupski, Caleb FR Connecticut 4.22m 13-10.00
-- Wratschko, Lucas JR William and NH
Event 28 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Facility: F 14-03.25 2010 Alicia Rue, Minnesota
Meet Rec: M 13-01.50 2007 Erin Mahony, Virginia Tech
Meet Rec: M 13-01.50 2004 Sara Dougherty, P S U
PSU Record: P 13-06.25 2016 Lexi Masterson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Masterson, Lexi JR Penn State 4.20m 13-09.25 10
2 Harris, Allison JR Princeton 4.20m 13-09.25 8
3 Mulhern, Hannah SO Penn State 4.13m 13-06.50 6
4 Kemp, Kasey JR Penn State 3.93m 12-10.75 5
5 Fry, Megan FR Penn State 3.78m 12-04.75 4
6 Finger, Mariel SO Liberty 3.78m 12-04.75 3
7 DiMichele, Christy SR Binghamton 3.78m 12-04.75 2
8 Bartholomew, Alexis SR Cornell 3.63m 11-10.75 1
9 Powell, Lizzie UNA X3.63m 11-10.75
10 Meeks, Jackie FR William and 3.63m 11-10.75
11 Rabe, Audrey FR Liberty 3.63m 11-10.75
12 Haley, Sarah JR Binghamton 3.48m 11-05.00
13 Davis, Caitlyn SR UMBC 3.33m 10-11.00
14 Camillaci, Zoe FR Cornell 3.33m 10-11.00
15 Rymarzow, Katlyn FR Princeton 3.18m 10-05.25
16 Gerhold, Emma SO UMBC 3.18m 10-05.25
16 Fasana, Rachael FR Liberty 3.18m 10-05.25
16 Shelton, Brooke JR Liberty 3.18m 10-05.25
Event 29 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: F 26-01.50 2011 Justin Hunter, Tenessee
Meet Rec: M 24-08.50 2002 David Clark, West Virginia
PSU Record: P 25-11 1986 David Coney
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Darrel SO Liberty 7.40m 24-03.50 10
2 Leap, Brian UNA X7.28m 23-10.75
3 Meyer, Patrick SR Connecticut 6.97m 22-10.50 8
4 Hynes, Ryan SR Cornell 6.91m 22-08.00 6
5 Gray, Demario JR Connecticut 6.90m 22-07.75 5
6 Rodriguez, Alex SO Cornell 6.83m 22-05.00 4
7 Ifedi, Chisom FR Penn State 6.83m 22-05.00 3
8 Davis, Zach JR Liberty 6.81m 22-04.25 2
9 Kreglow, Logan SR Cornell 6.81m 22-04.25 1
10 Moffett, Malik SO Penn State 6.79m 22-03.50
11 Nedd, Kelsey SO Cornell 6.63m 21-09.00
12 Cardina, Robert JR Penn State 6.56m 21-06.25
13 Snead, Malik FR Connecticut 6.45m 21-02.00
14 Glaze, Justin SR UMBC 6.41m 21-00.50
15 Kasupski, Caleb FR Connecticut 6.39m 20-11.75
16 Johnson, Thomas SO UMBC 6.38m 20-11.25
17 Hedrick, Alex JR William and 6.25m 20-06.25
18 Schmidt, Eric SR Liberty 6.17m 20-03.00
19 Gilroy, Zach JR Liberty 5.93m 19-05.50
20 Lockhart, Joshua FR Connecticut X5.68m 18-07.75
Event 30 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: F 21-06.75 2006 Tianna Madison, Nike
Meet Rec: M 20-07 2003 Chi-Chi Aduba, Penn State
PSU Record: P 20-11.25 2009 Gayle Hunter
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gibson, Dannielle JR Penn State 6.06m 19-10.75 10
2 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 5.81m 19-00.75 8
3 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony JR James Madiso 5.78m 18-11.75 6
4 King, Kennedy JR James Madiso 5.77m 18-11.25 5
5 Mercer, Dana JR Liberty 5.61m 18-05.00 4
6 Lopez, Kaitlyn SR Penn State 5.56m 18-03.00 3
7 Ronde, Sara SR Princeton 5.50m 18-00.50 2
8 Jackson, Erika SR Liberty 5.44m 17-10.25 1
9 Bamford, Audrey SR Liberty 5.26m 17-03.25
10 Randolph, Ellie FR Princeton 5.25m 17-02.75
11 Polsgrove, Kylie FR Liberty 5.24m 17-02.25
12 Udo, Jean JR UMBC 5.23m 17-02.00
13 Mustafa, Alyssa FR Binghamton 5.11m 16-09.25
14 Joseph, Sunja SO Binghamton 5.10m 16-08.75
14 Miller, Bri FR William and 5.10m 16-08.75
16 Robinson, Jasmine JR Cornell 5.09m 16-08.50
17 Palacios, Malaika SO Binghamton 5.01m 16-05.25
18 Boham, Gaynelle SR Cornell 4.98m 16-04.25
19 McDermott, Julia FR William and 4.76m 15-07.50
-- Holmes, Hillary SR Cornell FOUL
-- Philbrick, Susannah JR William and FOUL
Event 31 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: F 55-09 2006 Leevan Sands, Bahamas
Meet Rec: M 52-09.50 2002 Aarik Wilson, Indiana
PSU Record: P 53-00.75 2003 Chavous Nichols
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Darrel SO Liberty 15.08m 49-05.75 10
2 Snead, Malik FR Connecticut 14.37m 47-01.75 8
3 Lacroix, Harley SR Connecticut 14.35m 47-01.00 6
4 Saintil, Jonathan FR Liberty 14.34m 47-00.75 5
5 Frederick, Kobren FR Penn State 14.25m 46-09.00 4
6 Nedd, Kelsey SO Cornell 14.10m 46-03.25 3
7 Johnson, Thomas SO UMBC 13.94m 45-09.00 2
8 Waterton, Sean JR Cornell 13.67m 44-10.25 1
9 Bukasa, Musangu SO UMBC 13.21m 43-04.25
10 Schmidt, Eric SR Liberty 13.06m 42-10.25
Event 32 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: F 45-02.50 2004 Colleen Scott, Unattached
Meet Rec: M 44-00.50 2003 Melanie Carter, Pittsburgh
PSU Record: P 44-01.50 2003 Chi-Chi Aduba
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lopez, Kaitlyn SR Penn State 12.34m 40-06.00 10
2 Davidson, Kerri FR Princeton 12.22m 40-01.25 8
3 Lanzafame, Alex JR Princeton 11.59m 38-00.25 6
4 Willis, Meredith FR James Madiso 11.43m 37-06.00 5
5 Boham, Gaynelle SR Cornell 11.26m 36-11.50 4
6 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony JR James Madiso 11.22m 36-09.75 3
7 Udo, Jean JR UMBC 11.14m 36-06.75 2
8 McDermott, Julia FR William and 11.12m 36-05.75 1
9 Krivacsy, Lauren JR Binghamton 11.02m 36-02.00
10 Philbrick, Susannah JR William and 11.00m 36-01.25
11 McLean, Danielle JR Binghamton 10.74m 35-03.00
-- Joseph, Sunja SO Binghamton FOUL
-- Gibson, Dannielle JR Penn State FOUL
Event 33 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Facility: F 70-10 2013 Ryan Whiting, Nike
Meet Rec: M 66-10.50 2015 Darrell Hill, Penn State
PSU Record: P 67-03.50 2014 Darrell Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yohman, Jon SO Penn State 17.40m 57-01.00 10
2 Heikkila, Pat SR Binghamton 16.88m 55-04.75 8
3 Frenia, Taylor JR William and 16.76m 55-00.00 6
4 Rana, Isahq SR UMBC 16.45m 53-11.75 5
5 Richardson, Preston FR William and 16.29m 53-05.50 4
6 Shigo, Morgan FR Penn State 16.25m 53-03.75 3
7 Pope, Will SO Penn State 16.22m 53-02.75 2
8 Scouten, David SR Liberty 15.15m 49-08.50 1
9 Edwards, Oluwatosin SR Connecticut 15.14m 49-08.25
10 Castillo, Vlad FR William and 13.74m 45-01.00
11 Castano, Sebastian FR Connecticut 13.21m 43-04.25
12 Cardina, Robert JR Penn State 13.05m 42-09.75
13 Lockhart, Joshua FR Connecticut 12.97m 42-06.75
14 Graziano, Matthew SO Connecticut 12.81m 42-00.50
15 Williams, Lewis JR Liberty 12.11m 39-08.75
-- Kihl, Jordan SR Binghamton FOUL
-- Fulton, Fred SR Liberty FOUL
Event 34 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Facility: F 60-07.75 2006 Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached
Meet Rec: M 55-03.50 2002 Krista Keir, Ohio State
PSU Record: P 56-05.25 2004 Ja'nai O'Connor
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fatherly, Rachel SR Penn State 17.27m 56-08.00 10
2 Monroe, Amber SR James Madiso 16.21m 53-02.25 8
3 Cumings, Mychelle SR Liberty 15.69m 51-05.75 6
4 Marfo, Obeng SO Penn State 15.47m 50-09.25 5
5 Evans, Rochelle JR William and 14.11m 46-03.50 4
6 Robinson, Alyssa JR Penn State 14.01m 45-11.75 3
7 Edokobi, Ozioma SO UMBC 13.90m 45-07.25 2
8 Smith, Michaela SO Cornell 13.56m 44-06.00 1
9 Drayton, Taylor SO Cornell 13.08m 42-11.00
10 O'Dell, Kennedy SO Princeton 13.06m 42-10.25
11 Morris, Leena FR Cornell 13.05m 42-09.75
12 Larson, Dasiana SO Liberty 12.97m 42-06.75
13 Edokobi, Nneoma SR UMBC 12.86m 42-02.25
14 Arey, Holly SO Liberty 12.28m 40-03.50
14 Johnson, Dominique FR James Madiso 12.28m 40-03.50
16 Capano, Caysie SR Binghamton 12.23m 40-01.50
17 Goodman, Camryn SR Cornell 12.14m 39-10.00
18 Bonney, Brooke SO Binghamton 11.92m 39-01.25
19 Rowe, Brielle SR Princeton 11.64m 38-02.25
20 Morris, Sidra FR James Madiso 11.46m 37-07.25
21 Harris, Laquell FR James Madiso 11.24m 36-10.50
22 Harrison, Jessica JR Liberty 10.91m 35-09.50
Event 35 Men Weight Throw 35 lb
=================================================================================
Facility: F 74-04.25 2004 Dan Taylor, Ohio State
Meet Rec: M 74-04.25 2004 Dan Taylor, Ohio State
PSU Record: P 67-03.50 2013 Will Barr
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Winkler, Rudy JR Cornell 22.82m 74-10.50 10
2 Waterfield, Brian SR William and 21.59m 70-10.00 8
3 Edwards, Oluwatosin SR Connecticut 20.93m 68-08.00 6
4 Berg, Justin UNA X18.97m 62-03.00
5 Frenia, Taylor JR William and 18.87m 61-11.00 5
6 Shigo, Morgan FR Penn State 18.80m 61-08.25 4
7 Decesaris, Kory SO Penn State 18.32m 60-01.25 3
8 Fulton, Fred SR Liberty 18.32m 60-01.25 2
9 Scouten, David SR Liberty 17.81m 58-05.25 1
10 Ackell, Chris SR Connecticut 16.84m 55-03.00
11 Rana, Isahq SR UMBC 16.80m 55-01.50
12 Murillo, Martin JR Cornell 16.26m 53-04.25
13 Richardson, Preston FR William and 15.96m 52-04.50
14 Heikkila, Pat SR Binghamton 15.81m 51-10.50
15 Castano, Sebastian FR Connecticut 15.55m 51-00.25
16 Gagne, Alex FR Connecticut 14.44m 47-04.50
17 Kihl, Jordan SR Binghamton 13.76m 45-01.75
-- Graziano, Matthew SO Connecticut XFOUL
Event 36 Women Weight Throw 20 lb
=================================================================================
Facility: F 73-00.50 2007 Jennifer Leatherman, Unattached
Meet Rec: M 71-06.25 2006 Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State
PSU Record: P 74-10.50 2006 Jennifer Leatherman
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fatherly, Rachel SR Penn State 19.64m 64-05.25 10
2 Robinson, Alyssa JR Penn State 18.57m 60-11.25 8
3 Marfo, Obeng SO Penn State 18.04m 59-02.25 6
4 Bonney, Brooke SO Binghamton 17.82m 58-05.75 5
5 Mistowski, Leia SO William and 17.56m 57-07.50 4
6 Morris, Leena FR Cornell 17.33m 56-10.25 3
7 Edokobi, Nneoma SR UMBC 16.90m 55-05.50 2
8 Larson, Dasiana SO Liberty 16.83m 55-02.75 1
9 Capano, Caysie SR Binghamton 16.11m 52-10.25
10 Covington, Autumn FR Cornell 16.00m 52-06.00
11 Oyarzun, Catherine JR Liberty 15.89m 52-01.75
12 Baker, Taylor SO Cornell 15.77m 51-09.00
13 Rowe, Brielle SR Princeton 15.74m 51-07.75
14 Edokobi, Ozioma SO UMBC 15.56m 51-00.75
14 Evans, Rochelle JR William and 15.56m 51-00.75
16 Arey, Holly SO Liberty 15.44m 50-08.00
17 Nelson, Jennifer SR UMBC 15.42m 50-07.25
18 O'Dell, Kennedy SO Princeton 15.10m 49-06.50
Event 37 Mixed 1 Mile Run NVRC
===================================================================
Facility: F 4:17.95 2014 Ean DiSilvio, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Appman, Will M Nittany Valley R 4:20.92 3
2 Jordan, Doug M Nittany Valley R 4:27.92 3
3 Lacy, John M Nittany Valley R 4:30.88 3
4 Derlink, Jacob M Nittany Valley R 4:31.46 3
5 Derringer, Garrett M Nittany Valley R x4:34.54 3
6 Puleo, Mark M Nittany Valley R x4:37.49 1
7 Wager, Justin M Nittany Valley R x4:39.32 3
8 Craighead, Dan M Nittany Valley R x4:39.49 3
9 Scholl, Skyler M Nittany Valley R x4:41.41 3
10 Appman, Timothy M Nittany Valley R x4:42.18 1
11 Meyer, Rob M Nittany Valley R x4:42.37 3
12 Marshall, Eric M Nittany Valley R x4:43.56 3
13 Friend, Raymond M Nittany Valley R x4:44.08 1
14 Seip, Aaron M Nittany Valley R x4:46.72 3
15 Velez, Joshua M Nittany Valley R x4:47.72 1
16 Creveling, Adam M Nittany Valley R x4:48.70 3
17 Perdue, Tyler M Nittany Valley R x4:48.74 3
18 Chandler, Bob M Nittany Valley R x4:49.88 3
19 Dabiero, Matt M Nittany Valley R x4:56.15 3
20 Fisher, Jacob M Nittany Valley R x4:56.40 1
21 Williams, Steve M Nittany Valley R x4:57.35 1
22 Fedkin, Nikita M Nittany Valley R x4:58.77 1
23 Cunningham, Andrew M Nittany Valley R x5:03.46 1
24 Muller, Max M Nittany Valley R x5:07.80 1
25 Marshall, Megan W Nittany Valley R x5:08.68 1
26 Noullet, Noemie W Nittany Valley R x5:10.45 1
27 Maranas, Costas M Nittany Valley R x5:12.45 1
28 Liebers, Robert M Nittany Valley R x5:20.69 1
29 Stahl, Rod M Nittany Valley R x5:23.14 1
30 Concannon, Rita Marie W Nittany Valley R x5:37.61 2
31 Clements, Jake M Nittany Valley R x5:40.24 2
32 Ohm, Johanna W Nittany Valley R x5:42.17 2
33 Mazur, Marty M Nittany Valley R x5:47.14 2
34 Helmers, Tari W Nittany Valley R x5:55.09 2
35 Ng, Dan M Nittany Valley R x5:57.12 2
36 Martin, Mike M Nittany Valley R x5:57.33 2
37 Marino, Thomas M Nittany Valley R x6:10.09 2
38 Becker, Megan W Nittany Valley R x6:10.99 2
39 Gervino, Clare W Nittany Valley R x6:11.38 2
40 Schunk, Doug M Nittany Valley R x6:15.18 2
41 Klanchar, Marty M Nittany Valley R x6:22.20 2
42 Scott, Joanna W Nittany Valley R x6:25.12 2
43 Dabiero, Ernie M Nittany Valley R x6:51.75 2
44 Lloyd, David M Nittany Valley R x6:52.87 2
Event 38 Mixed 3000 Meter Run NVRC
================================================================
Facility: F 9:12.08 2014 Erich Leiden, Nittany Valley R
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Puleo, Mark M Nittany Valley R 9:20.86
2 Petrosky, Max M Nittany Valley R 9:24.20
3 Appman, Timothy M Nittany Valley R 9:38.85
4 Friend, Raymond M Nittany Valley R 9:42.19
5 Lacy, John M Nittany Valley R x9:44.95
6 Reube, Richard M Nittany Valley R x9:48.75
7 Watson, Lucas M Nittany Valley R x9:51.23
8 Velez, Joshua M Nittany Valley R x9:57.12
9 Craighead, Dan M Nittany Valley R x9:58.21
10 Fisher, Jacob M Nittany Valley R x10:06.10
11 Affleck, John M Nittany Valley R x11:04.53
12 Hawkins, Mark M Nittany Valley R x11:07.19
13 Higgins, Mary W Nittany Valley R x11:26.36
14 Ohm, Johanna W Nittany Valley R x11:46.76
15 Klanchar, Marty M Nittany Valley R x11:51.63
16 Marino, Thomas M Nittany Valley R x14:31.98
Event 41 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan, Taylor SR Princeton 4050
2 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 3711
3 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 3648
4 Krause, Kerry SR Princeton 3594
5 Lodge, Frances FR Princeton 3449
6 Serratore, Nicolette FR James Madiso 3394
7 Craver, Maia SO Princeton 3233
8 Sawyer, Mikaela FR Princeton 3033
Event 41 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 8.77 1 959
2 Morgan, Taylor SR Princeton 8.87 1 937
3 Craver, Maia SO Princeton 9.00 1 910
4 Krause, Kerry SR Princeton 9.06 1 897
5 Sawyer, Mikaela FR Princeton 9.28 2 852
6 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 9.34 2 840
7 Serratore, Nicolette FR James Madiso 9.44 2 820
8 Lodge, Frances FR Princeton 9.49 2 810
Event 41 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morgan, Taylor SR Princeton 1.68m 5-06.00 830
2 Lodge, Frances FR Princeton 1.65m 5-05.00 795
2 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 1.65m 5-05.00 795
4 Krause, Kerry SR Princeton 1.59m 5-02.50 724
5 Serratore, Nicolette FR James Madiso 1.50m 4-11.00 621
5 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 1.50m 4-11.00 621
7 Sawyer, Mikaela FR Princeton 1.47m 4-09.75 588
7 Craver, Maia SO Princeton 1.47m 4-09.75 588
Event 41 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morgan, Taylor SR Princeton 12.78m 41-11.25 713
2 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 11.33m 37-02.25 617
3 Krause, Kerry SR Princeton 10.82m 35-06.00 583
4 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 10.69m 35-01.00 575
5 Serratore, Nicolette FR James Madiso 10.50m 34-05.50 562
6 Craver, Maia SO Princeton 9.72m 31-10.75 511
7 Lodge, Frances FR Princeton 9.26m 30-04.75 481
8 Sawyer, Mikaela FR Princeton 8.24m 27-00.50 415
Event 41 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 5.74m 18-10.00 771
2 Morgan, Taylor SR Princeton 5.63m 18-05.75 738
3 Serratore, Nicolette FR James Madiso 5.23m 17-02.00 623
4 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 5.22m 17-01.50 620
5 Craver, Maia SO Princeton 5.21m 17-01.25 617
6 Krause, Kerry SR Princeton 5.19m 17-00.50 612
7 Sawyer, Mikaela FR Princeton 4.94m 16-02.50 543
8 Lodge, Frances FR Princeton 4.92m 16-01.75 538
Event 41 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan, Taylor SR Princeton 2:19.39 832
2 Lodge, Frances FR Princeton 2:19.92 825
3 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 2:20.43 818
4 Krause, Kerry SR Princeton 2:23.43 778
5 Serratore, Nicolette FR James Madiso 2:24.18 768
6 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 2:26.03 743
7 Sawyer, Mikaela FR Princeton 2:34.71 635
8 Craver, Maia SO Princeton 2:37.03 607
Event 42 Mixed 1 Mile Run NVRC Paralym Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gravatt, Brett M Psu Ability Ath 4:50.69
2 Moon, Bryan M Nittany Valley R 4:50.72
3 Stetson, Jessica W Nittany Valley R 5:35.09
4 Cone, Josh M Nittany Valley R 5:35.44
5 Renz, Michael M Nittany Valley R 5:36.30
6 Berg, Barron M Wounded Warrior 5:40.29
Event 43 Mixed 200 Meter Dash Paralympic Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Doty, Eric M Psu Ability Ath 31.89
2 Gravatt, Brett M Psu Ability Ath 37.44
Event 44 Mixed 60 Meter Dash Paralympic Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Doty, Eric M Psu Ability Ath 8.93
2 Frederick, Emily W Psu Ability Ath 13.69
Event 45 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lovett, Eddie World Express 7.77
2 Barrett, Sancho UNA 8.05
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Penn State PSU 211
2 Cornell CORN 122
3 Princeton PRIN 110
4 James Madison JMU 60
4 Liberty LIB 60
6 Binghamton BING 40
7 William and Mary WAM 30
8 Umbc UMBC 21
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Penn State PSU 178
2 Connecticut UCT 151
3 Cornell CORN 97
4 Liberty LIB 82
5 William and Mary WAM 62
6 Binghamton BING 50
7 Umbc UMBC 27
|