Folders |
2020 Results - Penn State Indoor Sykes-Sabock Challenge CupPublished by
Results: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2020 05:33 PM
Sykes & Sabock Challenge - 2/8/2020
Horace Ashenfelter III Track
University Park, PA
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.17 2012 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
Meet Rec: M 7.26 2008 Gloria Asumnu, Tulane
PSU Record: P 7.24 2010 Shavon Greaves
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Amariah SO Penn State 7.56Q 2
2 Salisbury, Kaitlin SR Bucknell 7.59Q 3
3 Brown-Soler, Elena SR Penn 7.64Q 1
4 O'Shea, Grace FR Penn 7.65q 3 7.644
5 Kelly, Kellian JR Cornell 7.65q 1 7.646
6 Knight, Mia SO Penn 7.66q 1
7 Willis, Meredith SR James Madiso 7.71q 2
8 Graybill, Leah FR Shippensburg 7.79q 2
9 Johnson, Amaya FR William and 7.87 1
10 Agyin, Victoria SO Penn 7.89 3
11 Lott, Natalie JR James Madiso 7.97 3
12 Williams, Janelle SR Binghamton 7.99 2
13 Barbour, Jennifer JR Villanova 8.07 1 8.066
14 Lefevre, Dardlie FR James Madiso 8.07 2 8.067
15 Baxter, Adriana SO Shippensburg 8.09 3 8.084
16 Sidhu, Priyanca SR William and 8.09 3 8.089
17 Gologram, Tara SO Robert Morri 8.16 2 8.152
18 Robinson, Faith FR Villanova 8.16 1 8.153
19 Hayes, Felecia SO William and 8.23 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Facility: F 7.17 2012 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
Meet Rec: M 7.26 2008 Gloria Asumnu, Tulane
PSU Record: P 7.24 2010 Shavon Greaves
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Amariah SO Penn State 7.52
2 Knight, Mia SO Penn 7.59 7.587
3 Brown-Soler, Elena SR Penn 7.59 7.590
4 O'Shea, Grace FR Penn 7.60
5 Salisbury, Kaitlin SR Bucknell 7.61
6 Willis, Meredith SR James Madiso 7.66
7 Kelly, Kellian JR Cornell 7.68
8 Graybill, Leah FR Shippensburg 7.73
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: F 22.98 2010 Shavon Greaves, Penn State
Meet Rec: M 23.44 2002 Rachelle Boone, Indiana
PSU Record: P 22.60 2004 Consuella Moore
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ene, Cecil SR Penn 24.07 1
2 Thomas, Amariah SO Penn State 24.29 2
3 Kelly, Kellian JR Cornell 24.39 1
4 Brown-Soler, Elena SR Penn 24.40 2
5 Willis, Meredith SR James Madiso 24.49 1
6 Harris, Lauryn FR Penn 24.66 3
7 Gersch, Victoria JR William and 24.82 1
8 Knight, Mia SO Penn 24.84 3
9 Dickson, Camille JR Penn 24.88 2
10 Graybill, Leah FR Shippensburg 25.07 4
11 Swierbut, Carly FR William and 25.12 4
12 Bruno, Rachel JR Shippensburg 25.41 5
13 Maisto, Susanna JR William and 25.43 3
14 Williams, Zarria SR Shippensburg 25.54 4
15 Robinson, Nia FR Cornell 25.63 4
16 Jackson, Dominique SO Binghamton 25.65 2
17 Joyner, Nia JR Binghamton 25.67 5 25.668
18 Lott, Natalie JR James Madiso 25.67 3 25.670
19 Cassens, Stephanie SO Binghamton 25.88 6
20 Morgan, Olivia SO Villanova 25.96 5
21 Hupalo, Ekaterina SO Penn State 26.21 6 26.203
22 Boham, Ama FR Cornell 26.21 5 26.205
23 Lalonde, Bridget FR Bucknell 26.26 6
24 Buddendeck, Hallie JR Binghamton 26.30 7
25 Moore, Elicia FR Robert Morri 26.83 6 26.826
26 Letros, Adrianna SR Villanova 26.83 7 26.829
27 Obichere, Chibugo FR Penn State 26.89 7
28 Kelly, Cirsten SR Shippensburg 27.30 7
29 Phillips, Katie SO Bucknell 27.76 7
30 James, Monay FR William and 27.99 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: F 52.31 2007 Shana Cox, Penn State
Meet Rec: M 52.50 2007 Shana Cox, Penn State
PSU Record: P 52.14 2019 Alexis Holmes
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nwogwugwu, Uchechi JR Penn 54.42 1
2 Ene, Cecil SR Penn 55.13 1
3 Wilson, Skyla SO Penn 55.40 1
4 Gersch, Victoria JR William and 56.26 2
5 Furth, Kayleigh SO Cornell 56.55 1
6 Pearce, Jinjer SR Cornell 57.16 2
7 Stewart, Skye JR Cornell 57.30 2
8 Fischer, Valerie FR Bucknell 57.37 3
9 Runge, Gabriel SR William and 57.72 3
10 Miles, Porsha FR James Madiso 58.01 4
11 Castellano, Jessie FR Bucknell 58.10 4
12 Rooney, Rebecca SR Bucknell 58.63 3
13 Martin, Alexis FR Villanova 58.80 5
14 Bourgeios, Jordan SR James Madiso 58.89 2
15 Lee, Tess SR James Madiso 59.21 2
16 Letros, Adrianna SR Villanova 59.22 5
17 Bruno, Rachel JR Shippensburg 59.64 3
18 Morone, Sophia FR Binghamton 1:00.01 4
19 Lee, Kayla SO Penn 1:00.26 4
20 Higgins, Jordan SR Shippensburg 1:01.01 5
21 Shand, Latoya SR Binghamton 1:01.35 4
22 Kelly, Cirsten SR Shippensburg 1:01.65 5
23 Koumas, Alexandra SR Bucknell 1:02.11 5
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 1:27.22 2010 Molly Beckwith, Indiana
Meet Rec: M 1:27.70 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell
PSU Record: P 1:29.06 2017 Danae Rivers
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Akins, Nia SR Penn 1:27.96 1
2 Tachinski, Victoria JR Penn State 1:29.04 1
3 Tanaka, Melissa JR Penn 1:31.29 1
4 Martinez, Madison FR Villanova 1:31.95 1
5 Bachman, Reagan SR Cornell 1:33.57 2
6 Kennedy, Corinne JR Cornell 1:33.70 2
7 Merrill, Nikki FR Villanova 1:34.88 2
8 Byrnes, Ellen SO Penn 1:35.14 1
9 Mincone, Gianna SR Bucknell 1:36.86 2
10 Culhane, Carmela JR Binghamton 1:38.26 2
11 Yatsko, Abbey SR Cornell 1:38.81 3
12 Gelard, Sophia JR Binghamton 1:39.22 3
13 Bracken, Michaela SO Bucknell 1:39.79 3
14 Haberfield, Meredith FR Bucknell 1:41.14 3
15 Dunne, Abigail FR Bucknell 1:45.61 3
16 Sturgess, Samantha SO Binghamton 1:46.75 3
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 2:02.94 2019 Danae Rivers, Penn State
Meet Rec: M 2:05.90 2007 Becky Horn, Western Michigan
PSU Record: P 2:02.94 2019 Danae Rivers
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeVore, Katherine SR Penn 2:12.48 1
2 Onque-Shabazz, Amari SR Villanova 2:12.76 1
3 Sumner, Brynne FR Villanova 2:13.19 1
4 O'Sullivan, Caroline SO Penn 2:13.29 1
5 Forker, Karly SO Bucknell 2:13.68 1
6 Gaedje, Allyson SO Cornell 2:14.00 1
7 Culver, Isabella FR Penn State 2:16.37 2
8 Lyons, Tara SO Bucknell 2:16.73 1
9 O'Malley, Sara SR Cornell 2:16.88 2
10 Obbineni, Nikhila FR Penn 2:17.27 2
11 Sargeant, Sinead SO James Madiso 2:18.01 2
12 Hurt, Lucy SO Cornell 2:18.03 3
13 Dunlop, Ann FR James Madiso 2:18.30 2
14 Cox-Philyaw, Kaycee FR William and 2:18.44 3
15 Babski, Olivia SO Penn 2:20.41 3
16 Bollinger, Sophia JR James Madiso 2:20.52 2
17 Dougherty, Megan FR William and 2:21.19 3
18 Ryan, Kaitlin JR Bucknell 2:21.41 3
19 Lussier, Camille FR Bucknell 2:21.70 3
20 Lintelman, Laura SO Robert Morri 2:26.45 3
21 Richardson, Tara JR Robert Morri 2:27.98 3
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 4:30.41 2013 Sheila Reid, NIKE
Meet Rec: M 4:35.89 2004 Megan Metcalf, West Virginia
PSU Record: P 4:29.47 2019 Danae Rivers
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parsons, Stefanie JR Edinboro 4:53.79 1
2 Casarrubias, Victoria SR Cornell 4:54.70 1
3 Gardizy, Ariana SO Penn 4:56.30 1
4 Finikiotis, Lauren JR William and 4:57.02 1
5 Bader, Elizabeth FR Penn 4:57.19 1
6 Bonnet, Kaitlyn JR Cornell 4:57.32 1
7 Condell, Alyssa JR Penn 5:00.41 1
8 Kane, Kileigh FR Psu Una 5:00.56 1
9 Ramos, Ashlyn SO Bucknell 5:01.62 2
10 Fedkina, Natasha JR Penn State 5:01.95 1
11 Mazza, Sera FR Psu Una 5:02.24 2
12 Krebs, Makenna FR Penn State 5:02.41 1
13 Huelskamp, Audrey SR Cornell 5:04.00 1
14 Meyers, Isa SO Cornell 5:04.99 1
15 Lewin, Deirdre SR William and 5:06.41 2
16 Beyer, Hope SR Bucknell 5:06.87 2
17 Keady, Megan FR James Madiso 5:10.63 2
18 Kubinski, Lucie SO Bucknell 5:12.81 2
19 Hesler, Madeleine FR James Madiso 5:13.46 2
20 Webb, Laura FR James Madiso 5:15.48 2
21 Stone, Kaylee SO Binghamton 5:50.38 2
22 Sauvinsky, Sonnie JR Robert Morri 6:01.45 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 9:01.91 2011 Jackie Areson, Tennessee
Meet Rec: M 9:14.24 2005 Lindsey Gallo, Michigan
PSU Record: P 9:07.22 2017 Tessa Barrett
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivere, Lydia SO Villanova 9:38.59
2 Catania, Julianna SR Penn 9:54.42
3 Ciasullo, Megan FR Psu Una 10:04.64
4 Bennett, Nora SO Bucknell 10:12.42
5 Swanson, Caitlin SR James Madiso 10:13.56
6 Kroepfl, Lauren SO William and 10:14.43
7 Hasser, Rebecca SO Cornell 10:15.82
8 Watkins, McKenzi FR James Madiso 10:16.08
9 Manion, Brooke JR James Madiso 10:18.77
10 Fedko, Katherine FR Psu Una 10:20.47
11 Morelli, Clare FR James Madiso 10:21.29
12 Bellucci, Mia FR Bucknell 10:22.24
13 Kolbe, Megan JR William and 10:22.98
14 Deichert, Marisa SR Penn State 10:24.40
15 Lambert, Julia SO William and 10:24.91
16 Gronbeck, Lauren SR Bucknell 10:35.55
-- Sumner, Brynne FR Villanova DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Meet Rec: M 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
PSU Record: P 8.10 2014 Evonne Britton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 O'Shea, Grace FR Penn 8.51Q 4
2 Harris, Lauryn FR Penn 8.56Q 2
3 Bygrave, Breanne SR Penn 8.61Q 1
4 Holmberg, Madeline SR Penn State 8.69Q 3
5 Wilson, Skyla SO Penn 8.59q 4
6 Hupalo, Ekaterina SO Penn State 8.63q 4
7 Stenekes, Brittany SR Cornell 8.70q 1
8 Juskeviciute, Beatrice SO Cornell 8.77q 3
9 Boham, Ama FR Cornell 8.81 1
10 Davidson, Skyla JR James Madiso 8.84 1
11 Obichere, Chibugo FR Penn State 8.87 3
12 Morgan, Olivia SO Villanova 8.92 2
13 Currie, Jadyn JR William and 9.02 4
14 Macones, Gianna SO Bucknell 9.14 3
15 Taylor, Rae Rae JR Penn State 9.28 4
16 Bracken, Michaela SO Bucknell 9.42 2
17 Black, Lieke FR Shippensburg 9.55 1
18 Pennings, Carson SO Shippensburg 9.62 2
19 Brooks, Kayla FR Shippensburg 9.70 1
20 Phillips, Katie SO Bucknell 9.76 4
21 Chappell, Lauren FR Robert Morri 9.77 3
22 Dunne, Abigail FR Bucknell 10.04 4
23 James, Monay FR William and 10.49 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: F 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Meet Rec: M 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
PSU Record: P 8.10 2014 Evonne Britton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 O'Shea, Grace FR Penn 8.46
2 Bygrave, Breanne SR Penn 8.56
3 Hupalo, Ekaterina SO Penn State 8.57
4 Holmberg, Madeline SR Penn State 8.62
5 Stenekes, Brittany SR Cornell 8.68
6 Wilson, Skyla SO Penn 8.71
7 Juskeviciute, Beatrice SO Cornell 8.72
8 Harris, Lauryn FR Penn 9.43
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: F 3:34.22 2014 Penn State, Penn State
D McGee, K Seymour, T Rhodes, M Jones
Meet Rec: M 3:34.22 2014 Penn State, Penn State
D McGee, K Seymour, T Rhodes, M Jones
PSU Record: P 3:33.13 2014 Penn State
McGee, Jones, Rhodes, Seymour
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cornell 3:48.20 1
2 Cornell 'B' 3:49.95 2
3 James Madison 3:51.17 1
4 Villanova 3:52.32 1
5 Penn 3:52.83 1
6 Binghamton 3:53.21 1
7 Bucknell 3:54.30 2
8 Cornell 'C' 4:03.28 2
9 Bucknell 'B' 4:10.11 2
-- Penn State DNF 1
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression - 1.53m, 1.58, 1.63, 1.67, 1.71, 1.74 +3cm
Facility: F 6-02.75 2013 Tynita Butts, East Carolina
Meet Rec: M 5-10.75 2003 Alex Church, Kent State
Meet Rec: M 5-10.75 2004 Jackie Bozin, Central Michigan
PSU Record: P 6-00 2020 Alexa Parks
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lorenzo, Marguerite JR Cornell 1.71m 5-07.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
2 Bacon, Cecelia SO Penn State 1.71m 5-07.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.74
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 Butz, Alexandra JR Bucknell 1.67m 5-05.75
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 1.71
PPP O O XO XXX
3 Lewis, Allyson FR Penn State 1.67m 5-05.75
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 1.71
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Anderson, Monique SO Cornell 1.67m 5-05.75
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 1.71
PPP O XO XO XXX
6 Gallagher, Kathleen FR Penn State 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67
PPP O O XXX
6 Moreau, Claire SO Penn 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67
PPP O O XXX
8 Welsh, Olivia SR Penn 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67
PPP PPP XO XXX
9 Contrino, Sydney SR Bucknell 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
10 Taylor, Rae Rae JR Penn State 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
10 Forrestal, Lexy SR Bucknell 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
-- Brooks, Kayla FR Shippensburg NH
1.53
XXX
-- Chappell, Lauren FR Robert Morri NH
1.53
XXX
-- Holmberg, Madeline SR Penn State NH
1.53 1.58
PPP XXX
-- Rodriguez, Olivia FR Cornell NH
1.53 1.58
PPP XXX
-- Bourgeois, Lea FR Bucknell NH
1.53
XXX
-- Jones, Ivanna SR Robert Morri NH
1.53
XXX
-- Smith, Carlee JR Robert Morri NH
1.53
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression - 3.37m, 3.53, 3.68, 3.83, 3.98, 4.08, 4.18
Progression cont. - 4.28, 4.33 +5cm
Facility: F 14-08.25 2017 Katie Nageotte, ADIDAS
Meet Rec: M 13-09.25 2016 Lexi Masterson, Penn State
Meet Rec: M 13-09.25 2016 Allison Harris, Princeton
PSU Record: P 13-09.25 2016 Lexi Masterson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Katie SO Penn State 4.18m 13-08.50
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XO XXX
2 Kao, Claire SR Cornell 4.08m 13-04.50
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 Ellis, Erica FR Penn State 4.08m 13-04.50
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP O XXO O XXO XXX
4 Nottoli, Carena SO Penn State 3.98m 13-00.75
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08
PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
5 Preston, Ashley SO Villanova 3.98m 13-00.75
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
6 Siciliano, Maria SO Cornell 3.83m 12-06.75
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98
PPP O XO O XXX
7 Zurich, Hailey FR Penn State 3.83m 12-06.75
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98
PPP PPP O XO XXX
8 Atkinson, Victoria FR Cornell 3.83m 12-06.75
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98
PPP O XO XO XPP
9 McNelis, Amanda JR Villanova 3.83m 12-06.75
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
10 Graves, Lauren SR William and 3.68m 12-00.75
3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
PPP O XXO XXX
11 Early, Zoe SR Penn 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
PPP O XXX
11 Schroeder, Katherine SR Penn 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
PPP O XXX
11 Jones, Taylor JR William and 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
O O XXX
14 Hawkins, Kaitlyn JR Robert Morri 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
XO O XXX
15 Norwillo, Abby SO Penn 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
PPP XO XXX
16 Butz, Alexandra JR Bucknell 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
XO XO XXX
17 Lejman, Cala JR Villanova 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
O XXO XXX
18 Prelewicz, Mallory JR Binghamton 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
XO XXO XXX
18 Woods, Sydney FR Penn 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.53 3.68
XO XXO XXX
20 Caplan, Sophie SR William and 3.38m 11-01.00
3.38 3.53
XO XXX
20 Rubinetti, Michelle JR Penn 3.38m 11-01.00
3.38 3.53
XO XXX
-- Cameron, Megan JR Cornell NH
3.38
XXX
-- Kender, Anna FR Bucknell NH
3.38
XXX
-- Bourdon, Sarah SR Shippensburg NH
3.38
XXX
-- Newton, Ashley FR Shippensburg NH
3.38
XXX
-- McGann, Caroline SO Bucknell NH
3.38
XXX
Women Long Jump
====================================================================================
Facility: F 21-06.75 2006 Tianna Madison, NIKE
Meet Rec: M 20-07 2003 Chi-Chi Aduba, Penn State
PSU Record: P 20-11.25 2009 Gayle Hunter
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Gambrell, Breana SO Penn State 6.14m 20-01.75 2
6.00m 6.14m 5.85m FOUL 5.94m 6.11m
2 Howell, Brittney Unattached 6.05m 19-10.25 2
FOUL FOUL 5.72m 6.05m FOUL 5.93m
3 Holmberg, Madeline SR Penn State 5.90m 19-04.25 2
5.71m FOUL PASS FOUL 5.77m 5.90m
4 Brown-Soler, Elena SR Penn 5.78m 18-11.75 2
FOUL 5.69m FOUL 5.70m 5.78m FOUL
5 Farquharson, Leone SO Cornell 5.69m 18-08.00 2
5.62m FOUL 5.56m 5.69m FOUL FOUL
6 Givens, Taylor FR Penn State 5.67m 18-07.25 2
5.53m FOUL 5.60m FOUL 5.67m FOUL
7 Williams, Zarria SR Shippensburg 5.66m 18-07.00 2
5.66m 5.65m FOUL 5.51m FOUL FOUL
8 Koopman, Audra JR Penn State 5.54m 18-02.25 2
FOUL 5.54m 5.46m PASS PASS PASS
9 Davidson, Skyla JR James Madiso 5.53m 18-01.75 1
5.08m 5.45m 5.53m FOUL FOUL 5.25m
10 Dickson, Camille JR Penn 5.51m 18-01.00 2
5.51m FOUL 5.35m
11 Macones, Gianna SO Bucknell 5.49m 18-00.25 2
5.49m FOUL 5.47m
11 Juskeviciute, Beatrice SO Cornell 5.49m 18-00.25 1
FOUL FOUL 5.49m
13 Morgan, Olivia SO Villanova 5.39m 17-08.25 1
5.39m 5.32m 5.21m
14 Salisbury, Kaitlin SR Bucknell 5.35m 17-06.75 2
FOUL 5.35m 5.29m
15 Taylor, Rae Rae JR Penn State 5.29m 17-04.25 1
FOUL 5.10m 5.29m
15 Turner, Mallorie FR Binghamton 5.29m 17-04.25 1
4.96m 5.22m 5.29m
17 Fackovic Volcanjk, Dea FR Cornell 5.26m 17-03.25 1
5.05m 5.26m 5.15m
18 Barbour, Jennifer JR Villanova 5.25m 17-02.75 1
4.90m 5.18m 5.25m
19 Brender a Brandis, Alexi SR William and 5.18m 17-00.00 2
4.94m 5.18m 4.92m
20 Robinson, Faith FR Villanova 5.17m 16-11.50 1
5.14m 5.17m 4.97m
20 James, Monay FR William and 5.17m 16-11.50 1
FOUL 5.00m 5.17m
22 Lee, Tess SR James Madiso 5.07m 16-07.75 1
FOUL FOUL 5.07m
23 Schoenauer, Kathryn SR Penn 5.05m 16-07.00 2
FOUL 5.05m FOUL
24 Lefevre, Dardlie FR James Madiso 4.93m 16-02.25 1
FOUL 4.93m 4.36m
25 Young, Grace FR Binghamton 4.90m 16-01.00 1
4.90m 4.82m 4.88m
26 Chakos, Julia FR Bucknell 4.75m 15-07.00 1
FOUL 4.73m 4.75m
27 Bourgeois, Lea FR Bucknell 4.61m 15-01.50 1
FOUL FOUL 4.61m
28 Smith, Carlee JR Robert Morri 4.60m 15-01.25 1
4.19m 4.40m 4.60m
-- Williard, Maddie FR Shippensburg FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gologram, Tara SO Robert Morri FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mckean, Sara FR Shippensburg FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
====================================================================================
Facility: F 45-02.50 2004 Colleen Scott, Unattached
Meet Rec: M 44-00.50 2003 Melanie Carter, Pittsburgh
PSU Record: P 44-01.50 2003 Chi-Chi Aduba
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Agyin, Victoria SO Penn 12.59m 41-03.75 2
FOUL 12.54m 12.43m 12.04m 12.41m 12.59m
2 Farquharson, Leone SO Cornell 12.06m 39-07.00 2
FOUL 11.68m FOUL 11.58m 11.91m 12.06m
3 Korsah, Brittany JR Binghamton 11.86m 38-11.00 2
11.37m 11.86m 11.75m 11.35m 11.60m FOUL
4 Mckean, Sara FR Shippensburg 11.85m 38-10.50 1
11.41m 11.65m 11.47m 11.42m 11.55m 11.85m
5 Brender a Brandis, Alexi SR William and 11.55m 37-10.75 2
11.00m 10.91m 11.38m FOUL 11.55m FOUL
6 Lopes, Samantha SO Bucknell 11.50m 37-08.75 2
11.38m 11.50m 11.24m FOUL 11.04m 11.27m
7 Joyner, Nia JR Binghamton 11.47m 37-07.75 1
11.09m 11.47m 11.45m PASS PASS PASS
8 Ojibe, Zenab SR Cornell 11.44m 37-06.50 2
FOUL FOUL 11.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Macones, Gianna SO Bucknell 11.26m 36-11.50 1
11.26m 11.26m FOUL 11.10m 11.04m 11.18m
10 Gressin, Libby FR Binghamton 11.25m 36-11.00 1
11.07m FOUL 11.25m
11 Jones, Taylor JR William and 11.19m 36-08.50 2
11.19m 11.07m FOUL
12 Donou, Gloria SR Villanova 11.09m 36-04.75 2
11.09m 10.96m 10.91m
13 Salisbury, Kaitlin SR Bucknell 11.05m 36-03.00 2
FOUL 11.05m FOUL
14 Jones, Ivanna SR Robert Morri 11.03m 36-02.25 1
10.74m 11.03m 11.01m
15 Williard, Maddie FR Shippensburg 10.96m 35-11.50 1
FOUL FOUL 10.96m
16 Ciccarone, Kathleen SR Villanova 10.76m 35-03.75 1
FOUL FOUL 10.76m
-- Chakos, Julia FR Bucknell FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
====================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Facility: F 60-07.75 2006 Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached
Meet Rec: M 56-08 2016 Rachel Fatherly, Penn State
PSU Record: P 56-08 2016 Rachel Fatherly
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Kimmel, Maura SR Penn 15.60m 51-02.25 2
14.25m 15.60m 14.90m 14.57m 14.93m FOUL
2 Montana, Payden SO Penn State 15.40m 50-06.25 2
14.72m 15.40m 15.27m 14.59m 14.88m FOUL
3 Kauffman, Mallory FR Penn State 15.01m 49-03.00 2
13.47m 14.81m FOUL FOUL 15.01m FOUL
4 Kanaris, Nikolia SR Cornell 14.07m 46-02.00 2
13.58m 13.88m FOUL FOUL 14.07m FOUL
5 Sipe, Delia JR Bucknell 13.95m 45-09.25 2
FOUL FOUL 13.09m 13.95m 13.48m FOUL
6 Matrisciano, Kate JR Shippensburg 13.58m 44-06.75 1
FOUL 12.68m 13.49m 12.91m 13.42m 13.58m
7 Suzenski, Keeley FR William and 13.42m 44-00.50 2
FOUL 13.12m 13.42m FOUL 12.95m 13.40m
8 Johnson, Morgan FR Penn 13.33m 43-09.00 2
FOUL 13.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.65m
9 Katende, Estelle JR Robert Morri 13.01m 42-08.25 2
13.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Mahama, Mayyi SO Penn 12.91m 42-04.25 1
12.80m 12.91m FOUL
11 Whitaker, Abby SO Bucknell 12.82m 42-00.75 2
12.64m 12.47m 12.82m
12 Caldwell, Nia SO Penn 12.51m 41-00.50 1
FOUL FOUL 12.51m
13 Caul, Alijah FR Robert Morri 12.41m 40-08.75 1
FOUL FOUL 12.41m
14 Oyebode, Inumidune FR Penn 12.34m 40-06.00 1
11.57m 12.07m 12.34m
15 Wallace, Chelsea SO William and 12.07m 39-07.25 2
12.07m 11.98m FOUL
16 Misler, Daija JR Bucknell 12.01m 39-05.00 1
11.89m FOUL 12.01m
17 Phillips, Jenna SR Bucknell 11.80m 38-08.75 1
FOUL 11.46m 11.80m
18 Earnest, Leah JR William and 11.48m 37-08.00 1
10.89m 11.48m FOUL
19 Mears, Taylor SO Robert Morri 10.87m 35-08.00 1
8.85m 9.11m 10.87m
20 Kling, Madisen SO Shippensburg 10.41m 34-02.00 1
8.84m FOUL 10.41m
21 Valencia, Yessie JR Robert Morri 9.66m 31-08.50 1
FOUL 9.66m 9.08m
Women Weight Throw 20 lb
====================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Facility: F 73-00.50 2007 Jennifer Leatherman, Unattached
Meet Rec: M 71-06.25 2006 Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State
PSU Record: P 74-10.50 2006 Jennifer Leatherman
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Rao, Gianna SO Penn State 20.50m 67-03.25 2
19.99m 19.96m 19.35m 19.67m 20.50m 20.12m
2 Mahama, Mayyi SO Penn 20.26m 66-05.75 2
18.78m FOUL 19.28m 18.31m 18.25m 20.26m
3 Krochina, Madison SO Binghamton 16.83m 55-02.75 2
FOUL 16.34m FOUL 16.51m 15.66m 16.83m
4 Valencia, Yessie JR Robert Morri 16.48m 54-01.00 2
16.48m FOUL 15.77m 16.01m FOUL FOUL
5 Klinger, Piper FR Penn State 16.44m 53-11.25 2
14.51m 16.44m 16.21m 15.66m 15.07m FOUL
6 Montana, Payden SO Penn State 16.01m 52-06.50 2
16.01m 14.94m 14.30m 15.28m FOUL 15.57m
7 Misler, Daija JR Bucknell 14.66m 48-01.25 1
14.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.24m FOUL
8 Polando, Faith SO Cornell 14.63m 48-00.00 2
14.39m FOUL 14.21m 14.23m 14.33m 14.63m
9 Price-Roberts, Phoebe FR Cornell 14.52m 47-07.75 1
FOUL 14.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kling, Madisen SO Shippensburg 14.35m 47-01.00 1
14.35m 13.97m 12.68m
11 Line, Danielle JR Bucknell 14.34m 47-00.75 2
14.19m FOUL 14.34m
12 Caul, Alijah FR Robert Morri 14.04m 46-00.75 1
FOUL 12.78m 14.04m
13 Johnson, Morgan FR Penn 13.98m 45-10.50 1
13.72m 13.12m 13.98m
14 Starr, Jean FR Psu Una 13.94m 45-09.00 2
13.72m 13.94m FOUL
15 Sipe, Delia JR Bucknell 13.79m 45-03.00 2
12.67m 13.79m FOUL
16 Kauffman, Mallory FR Penn State 13.76m 45-01.75 2
13.33m FOUL 13.76m
17 Kanaris, Nikolia SR Cornell 13.62m 44-08.25 1
13.41m 13.62m FOUL
18 Mears, Taylor SO Robert Morri 12.24m 40-02.00 1
11.53m 11.45m 12.24m
19 Matrisciano, Kate JR Shippensburg 11.75m 38-06.75 1
11.75m FOUL FOUL
20 Downey, Sophie FR Bucknell 10.85m 35-07.25 1
10.72m 10.85m FOUL
-- Stuebgen, Harley JR Robert Morri FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 6.58 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Meet Rec: M 6.60 2005 Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan
PSU Record: P 6.65 2019 Will Henderson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan, Marvin JR Penn 6.84Q 1
2 Brown, Jeffrey SR Bucknell 6.89Q 2
3 Dorwil, EJ SO Shippensburg 6.94Q 3
4 Charles, Smith FR Cornell 6.96q 1
5 Moore-Green, Stefone SR Bucknell 6.98q 2
6 Norris, James SR Cornell 6.99q 2
7 Mini, Kuune SO Cornell 7.01q 3
8 Kirk, Eric FR Shippensburg 7.03q 2
9 Lingard, Michael JR Shippensburg 7.06 3 7.052
10 Bridges, Josh FR Penn 7.06 1 7.060
11 Henry, Dylan FR Villanova 7.07 1
12 Hamilton, Lance FR Penn State 7.22 1
13 Harris, Ryquan SR Bucknell 7.23 3
14 Silas, Sean JR Cornell 7.26 1 7.251
15 Gerhardt, Nate SR Binghamton 7.26 2 7.258
16 Fegley, Ryan FR Shippensburg 7.28 3
17 Tower, Colin FR Binghamton 7.47 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Facility: F 6.58 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Meet Rec: M 6.60 2005 Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan
PSU Record: P 6.65 2019 Will Henderson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dorwil, EJ SO Shippensburg 6.80
2 Brown, Jeffrey SR Bucknell 6.85
3 Morgan, Marvin JR Penn 6.87
4 Charles, Smith FR Cornell 6.94
5 Norris, James SR Cornell 6.99
6 Kirk, Eric FR Shippensburg 7.01 7.001
7 Moore-Green, Stefone SR Bucknell 7.01 7.006
8 Mini, Kuune SO Cornell 7.06
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: F 20.72 2006 LaShawn Merritt, Unattached
Meet Rec: M 20.93 2010 Marcus Rowland, Auburn
PSU Record: P 20.56 2018 Terrance Laird
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moore-Green, Stefone SR Bucknell 21.68 2
2 Brodie, Anthony FR Villanova 21.73 2
3 Morgan, Marvin JR Penn 21.74 1
4 Matzelle, Greg SR Binghamton 21.84 2
5 Bush, Richard JR Villanova 21.87 2
6 Chambers, Theo JR William and 21.92 1 21.913
7 Douds, Emerson FR Penn 21.92 1 21.917
8 Henderson, Tien JR Cornell 22.02 3
9 Hughes, Keegan JR Villanova 22.07 3
10 Brock, Amir JR Villanova 22.26 1
11 Bodisch, Brendan JR Bucknell 22.35 4
12 Pellegrino, Matias SO Penn 22.42 4
13 Ruhl, Alexander FR Penn 22.45 5
14 Lingard, Michael JR Shippensburg 22.78 5
15 Cheung, Enoch SO Penn 22.79 3
16 Shepherd, Tyler SO Binghamton 22.86 4
17 Harris, Ryquan SR Bucknell 22.88 3
18 Tower, Colin FR Binghamton 23.17 5
19 Memoli, Jack SO Bucknell 23.40 5
20 Fegley, Ryan FR Shippensburg 23.45 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: F 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Meet Rec: M 46.00 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
PSU Record: P 46.22 2011 Brady Gehret
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arp, Aaron SO Shippensburg 47.55 1
2 Brodie, Anthony FR Villanova 48.22 2
3 Okolo, Anthony SR Penn 48.59 1
4 Chambers, Theo JR William and 48.76 2
5 Bowman, Charles SR Shippensburg 49.31 1
6 Ruppel, Robbie FR Penn 49.33 2
7 Jackson, Antaures FR Penn 49.39 2
8 Herrick, Tyler SR Penn 49.43 2
9 Solan, Myles JR Cornell 49.64 3
10 Rizio, Steven SR Bucknell 49.66 3
11 Brown, Stephon FR Shippensburg 49.74 3
12 Bender, Ryan JR Penn 49.90 1
13 Brock, Amir JR Villanova 50.04 1
14 Powers, Daniel SR Villanova 50.24 3
15 Booth, Josh SO Shippensburg 50.42 4
16 Sloan, Cameron FR Bucknell 50.54 4
17 Bunting, Jack FR William and 50.55 3
18 Wooten, Caleb FR Bucknell 52.90 4
19 Brewer, Aiden SO Bucknell 53.72 4
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 1:14.91 2017 Casimir Loxsom, Brooks Beast
Meet Rec: M 1:17.36 2014 Robert Rhodes, Penn State
PSU Record: P 1:14.96 2017 Isaiah Harris
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Short, Christopher SR William and 1:19.41 1
2 Dessoye, Robert JR Bucknell 1:19.79 1
3 Dessoye, Alex JR Bucknell 1:19.95 1
4 Conway, Sean SR Bucknell 1:21.12 1
5 Lawrence, Solomon JR Cornell 1:21.28 2
6 Faries, Nick FR Penn 1:22.30 2
7 Bulkeley, Benjaman SO Penn State 1:22.31 1
8 Lopresti, Dylan FR Bucknell 1:22.75 2
9 Marhaba, Rani SR Binghamton 1:26.13 2
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 1:46.91 2019 Joseph White, Georgetown
Meet Rec: M 1:47.31 2016 Isaiah Harris, Penn State
PSU Record: P 1:46.24 2016 Isaiah Harris
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McDevitt, Billy SR Penn State 1:49.91 1
2 Wetzel, Logan SR Villanova 1:50.19 1
3 Ross, Gary JR Penn State 1:50.57 1
4 Maher, Drew SO Penn State 1:51.11 1
5 Anderson, Miller FR Villanova 1:52.53 1
6 Ashenfelter, William SR Penn State 1:52.71 1
7 Lee, James SO Penn 1:53.98 2
8 Idhammar, Anton FR Penn 1:54.14 2
9 Zatlin, Brett SO Bucknell 1:54.79 2
10 Dolan, Tim SO Penn 1:55.62 2
11 Mocarski, Alex SO Cornell 1:56.00 3
12 Curl, Mitchell FR Cornell 1:56.13 3
13 Goosby, Shane SR Cornell 1:56.15 2
14 Plass, Jonnie JR Cornell 1:56.64 2
15 Gertz, Michael SO Bucknell 1:57.12 3
16 Matsumura, Thomas SO Bucknell 1:58.81 3
17 Bonanotte, Jacob JR Villanova 1:58.94 2
18 Hoffritz, Seth FR Bucknell 1:59.47 3
19 Ackerman, Nicholas FR Villanova 1:59.64 3
-- Keehan, Michael FR Penn DNF 2
-- Perretta, Domenic SR Psu Una DNF 1
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 3:56.51 2012 Jeff See, Saucony
Meet Rec: M 3:57.86 2015 Robby Creese, Penn State
PSU Record: P 3:57.11 2013 Robby Creese
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dorenkamp, Evan FR Penn State 4:08.99 1
2 Claiborne, Isaiah FR Penn State 4:09.46 1
3 Keehan, Michael FR Penn 4:09.70 1
4 Barton, Ryan SO Penn State 4:09.77 1
5 Goodell, Evan SO William and 4:12.09 2
6 O'Toole, Brendan SO Bucknell 4:12.22 2
7 Creese, Robby Unattached 4:12.99 1
8 Chase, Owen SO Bucknell 4:13.21 2
9 Rogers, John SO William and 4:13.22 2
10 Mackinnon, Perry FR Cornell 4:14.46 2
11 Spychalski, Patrick FR Villanova 4:14.47 2
12 Roth, Alex JR Penn 4:14.51 1
13 Craemer, Patrick FR Villanova 4:16.13 2
14 Dagane, Zubeir FR Penn 4:17.03 2
15 Eng, Eric FR Cornell 4:17.51 3
16 Tsai, Spencer SO William and 4:17.72 3
17 Fusco, Matt SO Cornell 4:17.78 3
18 Gahagan, Daniel SO Binghamton 4:18.17 3
19 Poynter, Mitchell SR Penn 4:18.48 1
20 Lagattuta, Andrew FR William and 4:19.55 2
21 Lewis, Josh FR Psu Una 4:21.15 3
22 Pacelli, Nick SR Bucknell 4:22.72 3
23 Enck, Robert FR Cornell 4:29.60 3
24 Martin, Noah FR Bucknell 4:31.27 3
-- Maher, Drew SO Penn State DNF 1
-- Perretta, Domenic SR Psu Una DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 7:57.75 2014 Patrick Tiernan, Villanova
Meet Rec: M 8:00.99 2009 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
PSU Record: P 7:50.36 2015 Robby Creese
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russo, Anthony JR Penn 8:20.02
2 Hughes, Christopher FR Penn State 8:23.68
3 Neumaier, Steve SR Cornell 8:24.48
4 Leslie, Cooper SR William and 8:27.65
5 McMenamin, Connor JR Bucknell 8:29.01
6 Davis, Isaac FR Penn State 8:34.66
7 McGill, Brendan SR Bucknell 8:35.04
8 Loetscher, Maxwell FR Cornell 8:41.21
9 Compagna, Domenic FR Bucknell 8:43.73
10 Goyden, Matthew JR Binghamton 8:44.70
11 Banko, Sean FR Penn 8:47.55
12 Waters, Colin FR Psu Una 8:49.42
13 Frame, Matt JR William and 8:49.53
14 Sewall, Payton FR Psu Una 8:50.91
15 Lipps, Tyler FR William and 8:53.09
-- Fusco, Greg SO Cornell DNF
-- Lynch, Patrick SO William and DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.49 2012 Jaret Eaton, Syracuse
Meet Rec: M 7.77 2003 Joel Brown, Ohio State
PSU Record: P 7.69 2001 Guy Rose
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cheung, Enoch SO Penn 8.28Q 1
2 Elters, Jared SO Penn 8.35Q 2
3 Jeffrey, Clayton SR Cornell 8.42Q 3
4 Oldt, Conner SR Shippensburg 8.52q 1
5 Layton, Daniel FR William and 8.54q 3
6 Olavarria, Maximo SO Binghamton 8.56q 2
7 Memoli, Jack SO Bucknell 8.57q 2
8 Wada-Law, Masaki FR Penn 8.60q 1
9 Zanger, Troy SR Binghamton 8.67 2 8.661
10 Rippstein, Adrian FR Binghamton 8.67 3 8.664
11 Kimble, Kyle FR Cornell 8.69 1
12 Thomas, Ryan SO William and 8.70 3
13 Malfitano, Nick FR Binghamton 8.74 3
14 Barnes, Isaiah FR Shippensburg 8.86 1
15 Kennedy, Brian SO Bucknell 8.99 2
16 Wukitsevits, Tyler JR Bucknell 9.53 1
17 Boudourian, Mateo FR Psu Una 9.65 1
-- Martin, Christian FR Cornell FS 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: F 7.49 2012 Jaret Eaton, Syracuse
Meet Rec: M 7.77 2003 Joel Brown, Ohio State
PSU Record: P 7.69 2001 Guy Rose
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elters, Jared SO Penn 8.21
2 Cheung, Enoch SO Penn 8.22
3 Wada-Law, Masaki FR Penn 8.34
4 Olavarria, Maximo SO Binghamton 8.38
5 Layton, Daniel FR William and 8.44
6 Oldt, Conner SR Shippensburg 8.46
7 Memoli, Jack SO Bucknell 8.48
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: F 3:06.98 2014 Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh
M Murray, C Nkanata, D Palmer, B Spratling
Meet Rec: M 3:07.78 2001 Ohio State, Ohio State
C Cornwall, E Francis, T Dickson, A Pierce
PSU Record: P 3:04.80 2017 Penn State
D Chisena, X Smith, S Reiser, I Harris
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Penn 3:16.29 1
2 Cornell 3:19.79 1
3 Penn State 3:19.93 2
4 Bucknell 3:21.09 1
5 William and Mary 3:22.72 1
6 Cornell 'B' 3:26.08 2
7 Binghamton 3:27.32 1
8 Bucknell 'B' 3:32.04 2
-- Penn 'B' DNF 2
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression - 1.86m, 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.10, 2.14 +3cm
Facility: F 7-05 2008 Joe Kindred, St. Augustine's
Meet Rec: M 7-04.25 2014 Maalik Reynolds, Penn
PSU Record: P 7-04.25 1982 Paul Souza
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Howland, Paris SO Cornell 2.06m 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Hermes, Michael FR Penn 2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XO XXO XXX
3 Edwards, Tumani JR Cornell 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O XO O XXX
4 Fitzgerald, Jack SR Binghamton 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Charles, Smith FR Cornell 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O XXO XXX
6 Cardina, Joe FR Penn State 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XXX
7 Winslow, Jordan SO Shippensburg 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP XO XXX
8 Thomas, Ryan SO William and 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XO XXX
-- Lawrence, Ian SO Bucknell NH
1.86
XXX
-- Wukitsevits, Tyler JR Bucknell NH
1.86
XXX
-- Whitsett, Demetri JR Penn NH
1.86 1.91
PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression - 4.16m, 4.31, 4.46, 4.61, 4.76, 4.91, 5.01 +10cm
Facility: F 18-06.75 2018 Matt Ludwig, Akron
Meet Rec: M 18-01.50 2006 Brian Mondschein, Virginia Tech
PSU Record: P 17-00.75 2009 John Vellenoweth
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Clarke, Sean SR Penn 5.11m 16-09.25
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.26
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
2 Stromhaug, Johannes SO Cornell 5.01m 16-05.25
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 5.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Marino, Nicholas JR Bucknell 5.01m 16-05.25
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 5.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Knipe, Luke FR Penn State 4.91m 16-01.25
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Fairbanks, Michael SO William and 4.91m 16-01.25
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
6 Rodgers, Dylan FR Cornell 4.76m 15-07.25
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
7 Keys, James SO Villanova 4.76m 15-07.25
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
8 Perinotti, Franco SO Bucknell 4.46m 14-07.50
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
PPP O O XXX
9 Gribben, Casey SO Binghamton 4.46m 14-07.50
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
XXO O XXO XXX
10 Whitsett, Demetri JR Penn 4.31m 14-01.75
4.16 4.31 4.46
XXO O XXX
11 Dillard, Isaiah SO Penn State 4.16m 13-07.75
4.16 4.31
O XXX
12 Brewer, Aiden SO Bucknell 4.16m 13-07.75
4.16 4.31
XO XXX
-- Layton, Daniel FR William and NH
4.16
XXX
-- Johnson, Caleb FR Penn NH
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: F 26-01.50 2011 Justin Hunter, Tenessee
Meet Rec: M 24-08.50 2002 David Clark, West Virginia
PSU Record: P 25-11 1986 David Coney
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moffett, Malik Unattached 7.70m 25-03.25
7.30m FOUL 7.70m 7.67m 5.90m PASS
2 Pellegrino, Matias SO Penn 7.13m 23-04.75
7.11m 7.01m FOUL 6.85m FOUL 7.13m
3 Baker, Matthew SR Binghamton 6.87m 22-06.50
FOUL FOUL 6.79m 6.81m 6.87m FOUL
4 Bodisch, Brendan JR Bucknell 6.85m 22-05.75
FOUL FOUL 6.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Dorwil, EJ SO Shippensburg 6.84m 22-05.25
6.84m 6.74m FOUL 6.70m 6.74m FOUL
6 Jeffrey, Clayton SR Cornell 6.76m 22-02.25
6.48m 6.76m 6.74m 6.68m FOUL 6.73m
7 Whitsett, Demetri JR Penn 6.74m 22-01.50
6.73m 6.39m 6.74m PASS PASS PASS
8 Sims, Micah SR Bucknell 6.64m 21-09.50
6.64m 6.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Reed, Nate SO Shippensburg 6.60m 21-08.00
FOUL 6.39m 6.56m 6.47m 6.31m 6.60m
10 Jenkins, Shamar SO Shippensburg 6.52m 21-04.75
6.52m FOUL 6.52m
11 Kirk, Eric FR Shippensburg 6.49m 21-03.50
6.41m 6.49m FOUL
12 Restivo, Jake SO Binghamton 6.45m 21-02.00
FOUL FOUL 6.45m
13 Silas, Sean JR Cornell 6.28m 20-07.25
FOUL FOUL 6.28m
14 Boudourian, Mateo FR Psu Una 5.39m 17-08.25
4.12m 5.39m 5.38m
-- Henderson, William JR Penn State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: F 55-09 2006 Leevan Sands, Bahamas
Meet Rec: M 52-09.50 2002 Aarik Wilson, Indiana
PSU Record: P 53-03.50 2018 Bryce Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Shamar SO Shippensburg 14.41m 47-03.50
14.28m 14.41m 13.95m 13.90m 14.32m PASS
2 Mitchell, Shaquille JR Shippensburg 13.94m 45-09.00
13.94m 13.77m FOUL 13.55m 13.43m PASS
3 Bridges, Tony SO Cornell 13.88m 45-06.50
13.83m FOUL 13.88m 13.76m FOUL 13.53m
4 Diawara, Youssouf FR Penn State 13.65m 44-09.50
FOUL 13.65m 13.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Cardina, Joe FR Penn State 13.44m 44-01.25
FOUL 13.44m FOUL FOUL 13.20m 13.37m
6 Rouse, Jaden SO Bucknell 13.27m 43-06.50
13.27m 13.01m 13.05m 12.83m 13.04m FOUL
7 Lawrence, Ian SO Bucknell 13.02m 42-08.75
FOUL FOUL 13.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
====================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Facility: F 70-10 2013 Ryan Whiting, NIKE
Meet Rec: M 66-10.50 2015 Darrell Hill, Penn State
PSU Record: P 67-03.50 2014 Darrell Hill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Peterson, Ben JR Penn State 17.80m 58-04.75 2
16.49m 17.23m 17.80m 17.25m 17.49m 17.46m
2 Pawliw, Eli Unattached 17.12m 56-02.00 2
16.59m FOUL 16.92m 17.08m 17.12m FOUL
3 Cook Jr., Kelly JR William and 17.04m 55-11.00 2
16.21m 16.80m 17.04m 16.80m 16.24m FOUL
4 Scott, Connor JR William and 16.94m 55-07.00 2
16.54m 16.94m FOUL 16.68m FOUL FOUL
5 Yearwood, Troy SO William and 16.56m 54-04.00 1
15.68m 16.56m 15.01m FOUL 15.96m 16.47m
6 Zimmerman, Jack SO Penn State 16.44m 53-11.25 2
15.40m 16.44m FOUL 16.28m FOUL FOUL
7 Bojalad, Thomas SO Penn State 16.29m 53-05.50 2
16.29m FOUL FOUL 15.97m 16.25m FOUL
8 Hawley, Zach SR Cornell 16.03m 52-07.25 2
15.73m 15.54m 16.03m FOUL 15.99m 15.54m
9 Ruiz, Zach SR Bucknell 15.63m 51-03.50 2
15.61m 15.63m 15.29m FOUL 15.34m FOUL
10 Zamarra, Anthony FR Bucknell 15.39m 50-06.00 1
FOUL 15.39m 14.65m
11 Maloney, Patrick SO Shippensburg 15.37m 50-05.25 1
14.76m FOUL 15.37m
12 Abinusawa, Olatide FR Penn 15.35m 50-04.50 1
15.35m 15.07m 15.32m
13 Pizarro, Lucciano FR Psu Una 15.28m 50-01.75 2
FOUL FOUL 15.28m
14 Argyropoulos, Anthony FR Penn 15.26m 50-00.75 2
FOUL 15.26m FOUL
15 Ikpeazu, Chudi JR Penn 15.04m 49-04.25 2
14.77m 15.04m 14.23m
16 Herbster, Joshua FR Shippensburg 14.56m 47-09.25 1
14.56m 14.56m 13.73m
17 Falcioni, Christopher SR Bucknell 14.51m 47-07.25 2
14.51m FOUL FOUL
18 Tuthill, Evan JR Binghamton 14.46m 47-05.25 1
FOUL FOUL 14.46m
19 Loewen, William JR Villanova 13.70m 44-11.50 1
FOUL FOUL 13.70m
20 Oliver, Vince SO Penn 13.66m 44-09.75 1
FOUL FOUL 13.66m
21 Swaby, Noah SO Penn State 13.50m 44-03.50 1
FOUL 13.50m FOUL
22 Bear, Brooks SO Shippensburg 13.42m 44-00.50 1
FOUL FOUL 13.42m
23 Dillard, Isaiah SO Penn State 10.90m 35-09.25 1
FOUL 10.39m 10.90m
-- Lutkewitte, Will SR Cornell FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Guider, Tim SR Bucknell FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Strohe, Cam SR Shippensburg FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw 35 lb
====================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Facility: F 76-06.25 2017 Rudy Winkler, Cornell
Meet Rec: M 76-06.25 2017 Rudy Winkler, Cornell
PSU Record: P 78-09.75 2018 David Lucas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Lucas, David SR Penn State 20.86m 68-05.25 2
FOUL 20.86m FOUL FOUL 20.29m 19.86m
2 Merkley, Tyler SO Penn State 20.77m 68-01.75 2
FOUL 20.47m 20.35m 20.66m 20.77m FOUL
3 Kubiatowicz, Jake JR Penn 19.57m 64-02.50 2
17.42m FOUL 18.03m 18.53m 19.19m 19.57m
3 Cook Jr., Kelly JR William and 19.57m 64-02.50 2
FOUL FOUL 19.57m 18.55m FOUL 18.80m
5 Yearwood, Troy SO William and 19.49m 63-11.50 2
18.91m 18.91m 19.49m FOUL FOUL 18.84m
6 Falcioni, Christopher SR Bucknell 18.30m 60-00.50 2
18.09m 18.24m 17.96m 17.75m FOUL 18.30m
7 Enriquez, James SR Cornell 17.38m 57-00.25 1
FOUL 17.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Lam, Ninh SR Bucknell 17.30m 56-09.25 1
15.56m 17.30m 16.24m 16.62m FOUL 16.74m
9 Bear, Brooks SO Shippensburg 17.21m 56-05.75 2
FOUL 16.82m 17.21m 15.86m FOUL 14.66m
10 Strohe, Cam SR Shippensburg 17.15m 56-03.25 2
FOUL 17.15m FOUL
11 Frost, Ian SO Cornell 16.93m 55-06.50 2
16.62m 16.93m FOUL
12 Zimmerman, Jack SO Penn State 16.81m 55-02.00 2
15.78m 16.81m 16.10m
13 Parker, Campbell JR Penn 16.36m 53-08.25 2
15.21m 16.36m 14.29m
14 Anczarski, Jadyn SR Villanova 16.27m 53-04.50 1
15.96m 16.27m FOUL
15 Lindsey, Hayden SR Bucknell 16.19m 53-01.50 1
16.00m 16.19m 16.10m
16 Cohen, Zeke JR Cornell 15.68m 51-05.50 1
FOUL FOUL 15.68m
17 Loewen, William JR Villanova 15.51m 50-10.75 1
14.97m FOUL 15.51m
18 Scott, Connor JR William and 15.32m 50-03.25 1
14.68m 15.31m 15.32m
19 Herbster, Joshua FR Shippensburg 15.21m 49-11.00 1
FOUL FOUL 15.21m
20 Calisi, John FR Bucknell 14.72m 48-03.50 1
14.72m 13.98m 14.43m
21 Hawley, Zach SR Cornell 14.04m 46-00.75 1
14.04m FOUL FOUL
22 Nwachukwu, Chikadodiri SR Villanova 13.58m 44-06.75 1
13.10m 13.58m 13.31m
-- Grodeska, Luke JR Penn State FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Argyropoulos, Anthony FR Penn FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Mixed 1 Mile Run NVRC
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deamer, Nicholas M NVRC 4:32.72 1
2 Mummert, Kirk M NVRC 4:35.64 1
3 Balogh, Matt M NVRC 4:41.55 1
4 Campbell, Garrett M NVRC 4:45.11 1
5 Gray, Mitchell M NVRC 4:48.44 1
6 Pash, Calvin M NVRC 4:48.64 1
7 Wright, Ethan M NVRC 4:55.91 1
8 Martin, Allie W NVRC 5:11.85 2
9 Kopper, Jay M NVRC 5:14.50 2
10 Schunk, Doug M NVRC 5:46.69 2
11 Reese, Quincey M NVRC 5:52.90 2
12 Anthony, Scott M NVRC 5:58.39 2
13 Cicero, Kasey W NVRC 5:58.63 3
14 Eisenhuer, Dan M NVRC 6:04.03 3
15 Murray, Tara W NVRC 6:10.01 3
16 Sellmer, Jim M NVRC 6:29.96 3
17 Williams, David M NVRC 6:35.29 3
18 Klanchar, Marty M NVRC 6:35.45 3
19 Pillin, Phillip M NVRC 6:38.73 3
20 Russell, Gillian M NVRC 6:51.23 3
21 Bowman, Darcy W NVRC 7:07.14 3
22 Ciervo, Rich M NVRC 7:38.53 3
23 Lloyd, David M NVRC 7:56.67 3
Mixed 3000 Meter Run NVRC
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gosalia, Jigar M NVRC 9:25.87
2 Deamer, Nicholas M NVRC 9:26.73
3 Balogh, Matt M NVRC 9:34.97
4 Kopper, Jay M NVRC 11:13.22
5 Wright, Jaimie W NVRC 11:23.90
6 Henderson, Keith M NVRC 12:12.50
|